Publish Date : 8th September, 2019

Results: 2nd Admission Test-Fall 2019 Trimester

 

BBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

 

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1. 1110372 Fahim Islam Dhali
2. 1110379 Tasfia Tahsin
3. 1110383 Marzia Bintey Hassan
4. 1110390 Jubaer Hossain
5. 1110393 Abu Sufian
6. 1110396 Saidul Hossain
7. 1110400 Tahmid Zawrid Subat
8. 1110405 Arafat Hossain Sajjad
9. 1110408 Mohtasim Ul Islam
10. 1110409 Sadia Sultana
11. 1110410 Naznin Nawal Roza
12. 1110421 Rafat Rehan Ratul
13. 1110425 Syeda Anika Ferdose
14. 1110426 Abul Kalam Muhammad Shifat
15. 1110427 Md. Imran Khan Sifat
16. 1110430 Tania Sultana Mithi
17. 1110433 Md. Amir Hamja Rohel
18. 1110435 Md. Asif Meer
19. 1110440 Md.Ashik
20. 1110446 Md. Abdullah Al Mamun
21. 1110451 Md. Noor Hossain
22. 1110454 Mafujur Rohoman Sakib
23. 1110457 Md. Rafiqul Islam
24. 1110458 Maliha Benta Feroz
25. 1110459 Md. Shaiyan Kabir
26. 1110460 Sumaiya Ali Shila
27. 1110462 Shazia Asrafi Methi
28. 1110463 Sakib Ahmed
29. 1110466 Navid Ul Islam Khan
30. 1110468 Asif Ifte Khan
31. 1110480 Riyan Al Islam Reyen
32. 1110482 Nusrat Masud Suchi
33. 1110485 Hasibul Islam
34. 1110490 Mithun Kumar Shaha
35. 1110495 Fariha Hassan
36. 1110500 Md. Nadim Mahamud
37. 1110502 Asaduzzaman Mridul
38. 1110504 Razia Sultana Mitu
39. 1110508 Md.Minhajul Abedin Maruf
40. 1110522 Abdur Rahman
41. 1110525 Sunny Ahmed Sajal
42. 1110527 Sajmin Rahman
43. 1110530 Shahrin Safin
44. 1110531 Md. Tanzijul Mahi
45. 1110532 Al-Amin Mahmud
46. 1110533 Md.Muhibur Rahman
47. 1110534 Shohan Mahmud Shourav
48. 1110536 Md Tasfiqul Islam
49. 1110537 Nafisha Ahmed
50. 1110545 Parvez Hosen Hridoy
51. 1110548 Md Fajlay Rabbi
52. 1110549 Irin Sultana
53. 1110550 Ar Rafi
54. 1110553 Adiba Jafrin
55. 1110554 Samara Noor Alam
56. 1110555 Md. Shahriar Islam Shanto
57. 1110557 Jahidul Alam
58. 1110562 Md.Saiful Islam
59. 1110563 Pritom Kanti Saha
60. 1110564 Raquib Ansary
61. 1110565 Mihirul Islam
62. 1110567 Istiak Ahmed Rahat
63. 1110578 Mehedi Alam
64. 1110580 Md Nymur Rahman
65. 1110581 Nousin Khan
66. 1110584 Md. Zihanul Islam
67. 1110589 Mehedi Hasan Rudro
68. 1110593 Azmain Shariar
69. 1110595 Remon Ahamed
70. 1110596 Md.Mahmodul Hasan
71. 1110598 Rafsan Khan
72. 1110602 Md Bashir Uddin Talukder
73. 1110604 Minhajul Abedin Ovi
74. 1110605 Md. Shihab
75. 1110613 Mahedi Hasan
76. 1110617 Yasin Arafat Abir
77. 1110618 Md.Touhid Hasan Parvez
78. 1110619 Sabbir Ahmed Sakib
79. 1110621 Umamah Banath
80. 1110624 Mayesha Tasnim
81. 1110627 Fardin Rahman Sami
82. 1110634 Shama Akter
83. 1110642 Md.Mahfuzur Rahman
84. 1110643 Mustakim Billah
85. 1110645 Raihana Sultana

 

Note:    

Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

 

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1. 1110417 Md. Mahabub Alam
2. 1110496 Aulad Hossain Anik
3. 1110506 Abdullah Ar Rafi
4. 1110518 Akram Akon

 

BBA in AIS PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

 

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).      

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATE

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Student
1. 1140505 Asif Khan
2. 1140538 Nuzhat Nuyeri
3. 1140610 Marowa Rahman

 

BSECO PROGRAM       

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

 

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1210385 Raffia Tamanna Mira
2. 1210491 Md. Tahmidur Rahman Talukdar
3. 1210559 Md. Shakil Imtiaj
4. 1210569 Mehedi Hasan
5. 1210592 Md. Parvez Alam

 

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1120412 Md. Aminul Haque Reaze
2. 1120470 Humaira Tasnim Proma
3. 1120497 Md. Kamruzzaman
4. 1120510 Mohaimenul Islam
5. 1120571 Mou Chakraborty
6. 1120575 Md Saif
7. 1120576 Mahfuja Akter
8. 1120594 Ashfaq Inteser
9. 1120641 Mohammad Motiur Rahaman

Executive MBA Program

1. 1130471 Ashikur Rahman
2. 1130586 Shazzad Hossain
3. 1130597 Sajia Akter Bushra Tina

 

MSCSE PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

 

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
  1. 0120439 Sharif Ahmed
  2. 0120473 Md. Riajur Rahman
  3. 0120474 Dewan Afsana Parvin
  4. 0120498 Md. Shariful Alam CSE 5031
  5. 0120574 Md. Firoz Hossain Khan
  6. 0120620 Md. Abul Kalam Azad
  7. 0120626 Md.  Sadaf Noor
  8. 0120629 Aoungkyakhai Marma CSE 5001 and CSE 5031
  9. 0120644 Shamsher Morshed

                              

MIHRM PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

 

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday). 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1150406 Yeasmin Akter
2. 1150464 Rahbar Al Haq

 

Undergraduate SoSE (CSE & EEE)

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on September 6, 2019 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 17, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2019
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 20, 2019 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 20, 2019 (Friday) at 10:00 AM in the UIU Campus.

 

The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2019 Trimester will start from September 21, 2019 (Saturday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1. 0110382 Sadia Islam
2. 0110387 Rahmat Ali
3. 0110389 Md. Sharafur Rahman
4. 0110414 Md. Azim Islam
5. 0110415 Mahadi Hassan Laskar
6. 0110416 Khaled Hossain
7. 0110419 Md. Al Mas Uddin Khan
8. 0110422 Sayad Jubayer Hossain Rabbi
9. 0110423 Rakibul Hasan
10. 0110424 Siyam Ahmed
11. 0110429 Shakib Hasan Akash
12. 0110432 Golam Rabbi
13. 0110434 Andalib Rahman Shagoto
14. 0110437 Md Hasan
15. 0110441 Md Towfiqul Islam
16. 0110443 Yasin Arafa Khan Alif
17. 0110447 Fahmida Tabassum
18. 0110456 Sharif Ulla
19. 0110465 Mohammad Abu Bakkar Siddik
20. 0110467 Mostafizur Rahman Anik
21. 0110472 Md Masudalakibjowardar
22. 0110476 Elias Mia
23. 0110477 Shahidul Islam
24. 0110483 Huzzatul Jannat Shethil
25. 0110484 Shahriar Rahman Shaon
26. 0110487 Neyamot Ullah
27. 0110488 Al Rafi Nayan
28. 0110492 Mosammed Upnan Ankon
29. 0110494 Rezoan Ahmed
30. 0110509 Md. Tausif Masud
31. 0110511 Abu Esha
32. 0110515 Sabbir Ahmed Siddique
33. 0110516 Nazmul Islam Fahim
34. 0110517 Badhan Rajib
35. 0110520 Foysal Ahmed
36. 0110523 Sabbir Hossain
37. 0110524 Mohammed Jamshed Alam
38. 0110528 Sadia Sultana
39. 0110535 Md. Osman Goni
40. 0110540 Ashraful Islam
41. 0110544 Farhana Yasmin Chowdhury
42. 0110546 Nesar Uddin
43. 0110547 Sumaiya Ali
44. 0110556 Mushfiqe Ur Rahman
45. 0110558 Shahriar Mahmud Miraj
46. 0110560 Md. Nadib Ahsan
47. 0110561 Mehedi Hasan Ovi
48. 0110570 Mohiuddin Mohammad Sadik
49. 0110573 Jaed Al Zaber
50. 0110582 Mahmuda Nusrat
51. 0110583 Farhanul Arifeen Rubayet
52. 0110587 Md Mahmudul Haque
53. 0110588 Md. Abdur Rakib
54. 0110590 Md Touhiduzzaman
55. 0110591 Md,Hassan Taoshif
56. 0110601 A.S.M Shariful Islam
57. 0110603 Md.Abdullah Al Rayhan
 58. 0110607 Shaikh Md. Kamruzzaman Rahad
59. 0110611 Isha
60. 0110614 Rifat Ul Ali
61. 0110623 Abu Horaira Somoy
62. 0110628 Hasibul Hassan
63. 0110630 Safayet Ullah Neyam
64. 0110631 Ibna Kayes Emon
65. 0110633 Md Rasel Eishak
66. 0110635 Md. Jaber Parvez
67. 0110637 Kazi Nishad Ahmed Shawrav
68. 0110638 S.M.Faisal Kabir Rafi
69. 0210392 Mayesha Farjana Mahe
70. 0210397 Md Asibur Rahman Seum
71. 0210411 Md.Amit Hasan
72. 0210413 Sagor Mahmud Opu
73. 0210448 S.M. Akash
74. 0210452 Md. Asifur Rahman
75. 0210479 Mujtaba Ragib Hasan
76. 0210543 Md. Shaminur Rahman
77. 0210551 Md. Ariful Islam Sagor
78. 0210552 Farhan Azad
79. 0210568 Nishat Tasnim
80. 0210572 Md Zahidul Islam Zahid
81. 0210585 Md. Golam Robaisul
82. 0210609 Saiful Islam

            

 

Prof. A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

 

 

Share This: