Publish Date : 11th March, 2019

Results: 1st Admission Test-Summer 2019 Trimester

 

BBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

 

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110001 Rezaul Karim
2 1110006 Munira Mubarak Lvy
3 1110009 Tareque Al Islam Akand
4 1110010 Mst. Tahmina Jerin Arju
5 1110012 Syed Md Shajaeeb Hasan Ayman
6 1110022 Zinia Akter Joya
7 1110026 Maliha Raisa
8 1110028 Tabassum Tamanna
9 1110032 Marin Jabin Poly
10 1110038 Atikul Islam
11 1110039 Farihachowdhury
12 1110041 Zebarahat Zaysa
13 1110042 Rafsun Rahman
14 1110046 Md. Redoyan Hossian
15 1110059 Abdul Kader Mahamood Chowdhury
16 1110060 Md. Noyel Islam Labib
17 1110061 Tarek Aziz Sakim
18 1110067 Israq Ahmmed Badhon
19 1110072 Mohammad Afridi
20 1110079 Tarannum Alam
21 1110080 Mithela Islam
22 1110085 Sumaya Islam Suma
23 1110096 Mysha Farzana Sujana
24 1110100 Jakia Hossain
25 1110102 Zaima Zarnaz Hoque
26 1110104 Faiyaz Rahman Niloy
27 1110107 Afshin Anbar Khan
28 1110109 Farhana Akter Mim
29 1110119 Md .Shahadat Hossain
30 1110122 Marjan Ahmed
31 1110123 Md.Mizanur  Rahman
32 1110124 Md. Zillur Rahman
33 1110126 Md. Shohag Parves
34 1110133 Fatematuj Zohora Katha
35 1110135 Ruma Khatun
36 1110136 Junayed Hassan
37 1110138 Mir Kayes Mohammad Tawhid
38 1110140 Arif Hossain Limon
39 1110145 Saida Azad Sadia
40 1110151 Ahmed Motasin Fouad
41 1110155 Afsara Siddiqua
42 1110157 Jyotirmoy Roy
43 1110162 Labib Ahamed
44 1110168 A.S.M Nasim
     45. 1110172 Maliha Zaman
     46. 1110173 Tamanna Sarker
     47. 1110176 Md.Farhan Sadique Nezum
     48. 1110179 Sadia Maisha Mahi
     49. 1110180 Rafiul Islam Khan
     50. 1110185 Tarikul Islam
     51. 1110186 Jannatul Ferdous
     52. 1110188 S.M Istiaque Ahmad Alvi
     53. 1110199 Md. Akib Ahmed
     54. 1110201 Syeda Zaria Jami
     55. 1110202 Jubaida Bushra Mim
     56. 1110216 Talha Bin Sharif
     57. 1110217 Kazi Nurul Al Fahad
     58. 1110220 Al Amin
     59. 1110222 Sezad Chowdhury
     60. 1110223 Md. Asadusjaman Nayem
     61. 1110225 Md.Fardin Khan
     62. 1110228 Md. Mehedi Hasan
     63. 1110229 Md. Golam Kibria Fahim
     64. 1110231 Mahanaz Boshri Kharobi
     65. 1110232 Mutha Shimul Islam
     66. 1110234 Partho Protim Sarker
     67. 1110245 Md.Farhan Basim
     68. 1110259 Sadaf Sumdani Nirvik
     69. 1110263 Most. Fahamida Afrin Jenit
     70. 1110264 Nusrat Pathan Nilabi
     71. 1110268 Md Abed Jafry
     72. 1110278 Miftahul Islam Mozumder
     73. 1110283 T.M Naimul Islam Bhuiyan
     74. 1110284 Saidul Hasan Raibi

 

 

BBA in AIS PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd)
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATE

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Student
1140233 Mohtasim Fuad Taky

 

 

BSECO PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1. 1210048 Afia Humayra Ushno
2. 1210159 Tasbiha Mahjabin
3. 1210212 Tajmim Shultana Urmi

 

 

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).            

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
      1. 1120029 Md. Nazmul Hasan
      2. 1120077 Jewel Hossain
      3. 1120117 Anisur Rahman Shabbir
      4. 1120171 Khandhaker Tamanna Islam
      5. 1120190 Mohammad Azad Abul Kalam
      6. 1120237 Mohammad Ismail Hossain
      7. 1120238 Faiz Ahammad
      8. 1120241 Sumaiya Kabir
      9. 1120275 Nusrat Tasnufa Chowdhury
     10. 1120282 Mst. Tanla Akter
Executive MBA Program
      1. 1130007 Sabrin Rahman
      2. 1130036 Md. Moinul Hasan
      3. 1130113 Md. Shoeb Ahmed
      4. 1130115 Md. Mijanur Rahman
      5. 1130206 Jarin Tasmim
      6. 1130211 Raju Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSCSE PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).  
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Name of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1. 0120070 Amatuz Zahura
2. 0120074 Md. Humayun Kabir
3. 0120101 Mohammad Maruf-Ur-Rahman CSE 5003, CSE 5005
4. 0120150 Md. Sakib Ibne Farhad CSE 5003, CSE 5005
5. 0120194 Sabbir Ahmed
6. 0120221 Md. Abul Hasnat
7. 0120226 Palash Saha

 

The following students would be required to get admission as Non-Degree students in Summer 2019 Trimester. After completion of the Non-Degree Courses mentioned against their names, they have to re-apply for admission to MSCSE Program.

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Candidates Non-Degree Courses

required to be completed

1. 0120142 Kazi Jewel Rana CSI 217, CSI 121, CSI 323, CSI 211
2. 0120147 Rakhsanda Nawaz CSI 217, CSI 121, CSI 323, CSI 211

 

 

MIHRM PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

            

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Sl No Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1150027 Rashedul Hasnat Permet
2 1150209 Forhadul Amin

 

 

 

Undergraduate SoSE (CSE & EEE)

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2019 Trimester held on March 8, 2019 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within March 19, 2019 (Tuesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Summer 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).  

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

           

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110004 Syed Noor – A – Manik
2 0110005 Md. Rasel
3 0110008 Indrani Sarker
4 0110011 Md. Tamim Hasan Anik
5 0110014 Anam Ibn Jafar
6 0110015 Sanjana Easmin Shammy
7 0110019 Ariful Islam
8 0110021 Abdullah Al Monayem
9 0110023 Md. Abidur Rahman Khan
10 0110024 Abdullah Al Mamun
11 0110033 Mohammed Ibrahim Shawon
12 0110034 Md. Sahariar Islam Tonmoy
13 0110035 Shahadath Khan
14 0110037 Md. Abir Ahmed
15 0110040 Fajle Rabbi
16 0110043 Md. Tohiduzzaman
17 0110044 Md. Mahmudul Hassan
18 0110049 Md. Mehidi Hasan Bhuiyan
19 0110050 Joy Chandro Mitro
20 0110051 Abir Hassan Hridoy
21 0110053 Nazim Uddin Shaikh
22 0110057 Md. Anisur Rahaman
23 0110058 Md. Mehedi Hassan Emon
24 0110062 Tabammum Haque Pranty
25 0110063 Tamammum Haque Prapty
26 0110064 Nm Fahim
27 0110065 Gazi Shoaib
28 0110068 Farhan Shahriar Alvi
29 0110069 Md. Nazim Ahmed
30 0110073 Tahmidur Rahman Saad
31 0110075 Ayesha Akter Siddiqa
    32. 0110076 Sumaya Akter Suma
    33. 0110081 Jarin Salsabil Sarwar
    34. 0110082 Md. Jihad Uddin
    35. 0110083 Dimitri Chakma
    36. 0110084 M. Zanibul Haque Shanto
    37. 0110086 Sourav Acherjee
    38. 0110087 Md. Siam Hossain Sarker
    39. 0110088 Nusrat Kabir Nuha
    40. 0110089 Sazeeb Badredoha Rafit
    41. 0110090 Abdulla Al Samir
    42. 0110094 Md. Saifur Rahman
    43. 0110097 Anas Mashad Chowdhury
    44. 0110099 A.S.M Sadekul  Haqe Farazi Oasis
    45. 0110103 Md. Mahmudul Amin Siam
    46. 0110106 Faiad Hossain Chowdhury
    47. 0110110 Liu Das
    48. 0110111 Anik Biswas
    49. 0110112 Jannatul Ferdous
    50. 0110114 Sadia Rahman
    51. 0110116 Md. Tanimur Rahaman Tanim
    52. 0110120 Md. Mydul Islam
    53. 0110121 Md. Ridwanur Rahman
    54. 0110125 Aniha Miftah Dana
    55. 0110128 Md. Abdul Quddus Sagor
    56. 0110130 Sadia Zaman
    57. 0110131 Md. Tasnimul Hassan
    58. 0110139 Tawhidul Islam
    59. 0110141 Md. Fayzure Rahaman Fahad
    60. 0110144 Md. Forhad Kanon
    61. 0110146 Foysal Ahmed Nirob
    62. 0110148 Sk. Aftab Ali Snigdho
    63. 0110149 Mirza Omar Faruk
    64. 0110152 Aysha Islam
    65. 0110153 Dibakar Mondol
    66. 0110156 Md. Fayed Hasan
    67. 0110158 Almohimanul Islam
    68. 0110160 Monosij Kanti Sarker
    69. 0110165 S M Mahmud Hasan
    70. 0110167 Sadia Sakiba Bhuiyan
    71. 0110169 Pranta Nath Nayan
    72. 0110175 Md. Mosabbir Hossain
    73. 0110177 Most. Marufatul Jannat Mim
    74. 0110178 Tasmia Hassan Shabonty
    75. 0110183 Atikur Rahman
    76. 0110184 Mahmudul Hasan
    77. 0110189 Ashikur Rahaman Hira
    78. 0110192 Md. Shariar Hossain Omee
    79. 0110193 Imtias Ahmed
    80. 0110195 Md.Eunus Moin
    81. 0110207 Sumiya Islam Mim
    82. 0110213 Most. Shafa Islam
    83. 0110215 Shoumik Ahmed
    84. 0110219 Nazmus Sakib
    85. 0110224 Md. Anit Hossain
    86. 0110230 Md. Didarul Islam Tushar
    87. 0110236 Abdullah Tawhid
    88. 0110239 Md. Kawser Bin Maleque
    89. 0110244 Samin Islam
    90. 0110246 Jahid Alam Pranto
    91. 0110247 Md. Yasir Abrar Galib
    92. 0110250 Avik Saha
    93. 0110253 Md. Anik Hasan Rana
    94. 0110255 Abul Kalam Lotif
    95. 0110265 Mamun Ur Rashid
    96. 0110266 Farhanul Arifeen Rubayet
    97. 0110267 Shihab Md Akash Mondal
    98. 0110271 Md. Impreeaj Hossain
    99. 0110274 Mehedi Hasan Rabbi
  100. 0110276 Md. Sakib
  101. 0110280 Md. Iftikher Hossain
  102. 0110281 Nahid Hasan
  103. 0110285 Tanvir Alam
  104. 0110287 Shanta Mia
  105. 0110289 Sujit Kumar Biswas
  106. 0110290 Abu Sufiyan Siddique
  107. 0210030 Jannatul Mehzabin Tarin
  108. 0210052 Abrar Khan
  109. 0210054 Md.Rashed
  110. 0210055 Himel Shikder
  111. 0210056 Swapnil Das Tushar
  112. 0210066 Abdullah Al Fahad
  113. 0210078 Redhwan Hamid
  114. 0210093 Abdullahir Rakib
  115. 0210098 Abu Sayed Tanim Bahuya
  116. 0210105 Md. Rubel Hossain
  117. 0210108 Md. Maruf Hossen
  118. 0210129 Kanan Ghosh
  119. 0210143 Md. Ashaduzzaman
  120. 0210154 Md. Shakil Ahmed
  121. 0210161 Wafiuz Joha
  122. 0210170 Md. Emon
  123. 0210181 Mehedihasan
  124. 0210182 Sudipta Raj Chowdhury
  125. 0210187 Md. Jobayer
  126. 0210197 Md. Zulfiqar Ali Sakib
  127. 0210198 Shokti Kumar Roy
  128. 0210204 Ashik Miah
  129. 0210214 Md. Sabbir Ahmed
  130. 0210235 Md. Robin Sheikh
  131. 0210240 Shakil Mia
  132. 0210242 Md. Mahfuzur Rahman
  133. 0210248 Md. Fahad Bin Elias
  134. 0210254 Md. Nurul Afsar Zahid
  135. 0210269 Md. Asif
  136. 0210286 Md. Shazzadul Islam

           

 

 

 

Prof. A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

 

 

Share This: