Publish Date : 6th January, 2020

Result of 2nd Admission Test – Spring 2020

 

BBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

 

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1. 1110580 Durjoy Rahman
2. 1110584 Md.Asifur Rahman Oli
3. 1110598 Faija Jabin Aruba
4. 1110610 Md Mominul Islam Rahat
5. 1110612 Sowad Marzan
6. 1110631 Md. Mahafuzer Rahoman
7. 1110634 Samiul Mursalin Dipto
8. 1110645 Hema Mashfia Oyshi
9. 1110646 Halima Akter Mousumi
10. 1110647 Md. Shahriar Islam Niloy
11. 1110653 Abdullah-Al-Nayeem
12. 1110654 Rashed Ahmed
13. 1110660 Ayesha Tul Kubra Asha
14. 1110662 Delara Akter Meghla
15. 1110667 Shadman Sakib Surjo
16. 1110668 Farhana Akter Nazmim
17. 1110672 Tasnim Jahan
18. 1110675 Maruf Milon
19. 1110676 Mahir Shaharia Apu
20. 1110678 Yeasin Arafat
21. 1110689 Sumaya Khanam Sejuti
22. 1110692 Tasnuva Islam
23. 1110696 Hasnat Jahan Shammi
24. 1110698 Nazir Mahmood Niloy
25. 1110699 Md.Fareul Sharier Shezan
26. 1110704 Abu Obaida Rumi
27. 1110706 Faria Israk
28. 1110709 Apurbo Roy
29. 1110710 Irtija Jawad Mahin
30. 1110711 Neyamul Alam Nahiyan Bhuiyan
31. 1110727 Sumaya Sultana
32. 1110728 Siam Nur
33. 1110730 Ayesha Akter
34. 1110741 Md. Rabbi Hosen
35. 1110751 Lubaba Binta Eusuf
36. 1110752 Sazzadul Islam
37. 1110758 Huma Binte Salam
38. 1110759 Atiqur Rahman
39. 1110760 Mohammad Ihsan Uddin Kabir
40. 1110766 Md. Farhad Bin Nahid
41. 1110768 Mahamudur Rahman Limon
42. 1110776 Anas Al Imran
43. 1110778 Tamjid Hossain Sami
44. 1110782 Sabikunnahar
45. 1110785 Marziah Islam Bhuiyan Fariha
46. 1110786 Lizana Sultana Begum Mukta
47. 1110788 Ali Abrar Khan Sami
48. 1110789 Mohammed Yasin Arafat Hridoy
     49. 1110791 Abu Nesar Shams
     50. 1110796 Tasnia Zahin Rahman
     51. 1110797 Syeda Anika Ferdose
     52. 1110798 Ahanaf Razin
     53. 1110799 Naznin Nawal Roza
     54. 1110805 Fabliha Bushra
     55. 1110807 Nadia Sultana Nodi
     56. 1110813 Sumaia Akter Nipa
     57. 1110821 Sayed Saqlain Mahmud
     58. 1110826 Ruhita Jaman Prova
     59. 1110831 Iftykhar Imran
     60. 1110832 Sumaia Tasnim
     61. 1110839 Arnim Durdana
     62. 1110842 Samia Chowdhury Jebin
     63. 1110847 Tamzid Ahmed
     64. 1110850 Sakib Khan
     65. 1110858 Rezaul Karim Anik
     66. 1110861 Hossain Bin Islam Rohit
     67. 1110865 Bishal Roy
     68. 1110878 Shuvam Saha
     69. 1110879 Md.Rony
     70. 1110881 Md.Fuad Hasan
     71. 1110886 Golam Mashrafee Niloy
     72. 1110887 Mohammed Jarjish Karim Santo
     73. 1110892 Tasnim Alam
     74. 1110894 Md Abu Sufeian
     75. 1110895 Jannatul Ferd0us
     76. 1110900 Md.Sazzat Hasan
     77. 1110905 Ashfaque Bhuiyan Omi
     78. 1110909 Faiaz Araf Ahmed
     79. 1110920 Mehedi Hassan Tusher
     80. 1110927 Md Habibul Bashar Rifat
     81. 1110931 Kazi Md.Muntasir Hossain
     82. 1110938 Rabeya Chowdhury Pia
     83. 1110941 A. B. M Irshad Riaz
     84. 1110958 Prantika Sen
     85. 1110961 Nazia Akter
     86. 1110964 Sadia Sultana
     87. 1110970 Md Junaed
     88. 1110973 Walid Alam
     89. 1110979 Afroza Akter Bristy
     90. 1110986 Md. Faiyaz Samiuddin
     91. 1110987 Rafsan Hasan
     92. 1110988 Sayed Redoun Hossain
     93. 1110992 Lailatul Barat Nijhum
     94. 1110993 Istiaque Ahmed Khan
     95. 1110994 Eynoon Zaria Adiba
     96. 1111004 Sharmeen Akter Meem
     97. 1111007 Md. Zubayed Ahmed Rakib
     98. 1111015 Ejaj Mia
     99. 1111018 Sadman Sakib
   100. 1111025 Md Tarek Khan
   101. 1111027 Sumith Kumar Dey
   102. 1111038 Mehrab Hussain
   103. 1111049 Nahid Hasan
   104. 1111052 Zobaer Hossain Sayed
   105. 1111054 Md. Ashiqur Rahman
   106. 1111057 Luthfunnaher Rupa
   107. 1111061 Meghla Saha
   108. 1111094 Md Rabiul Hossain Tamim
   109. 1111100 Abdur Rahman
   110. 1111105 Md. Monirujaman Talukder
   111. 1111108 Azizul Islam Prince
   112. 1111117 Md. Mahtab Hossain
   113. 1111119 Lubna Akter Lota
   114. 1111121 Nuhat Arefin Haque Maha
   115. 1111126 Ayesha Siddika
   116. 1111129 Md Sabbir Hossain
   117. 1111132 Shahoriar Parvez
   118. 1111135 Fahmida Haque Rimi
   119. 1111137 Asma Binte Islam
   120. 1111140 Ahasanul Alam
   121. 1111144 Md. Tajul Islam
   122. 1111151 Hasibul Hasan
   123. 1111152 Syed Tanher Jawad Sakib
   124. 1111153 Umme Mahajuba Promy
   125. 1111156 Fatin Nihal Khan
   126. 1111157 Moumita Rahman Heya
   127. 1111173 Sadat Amin
   128. 1111178 Mehedi Hasan Sohag
   129. 1111180 Md. Farhan Muhib Shafin
   130. 1111184 Nabin Chakma
   131. 1111186 Tanjila Islam Rupa
   132. 1111194 Md.Hasibul Hasan Talukder
   133. 1111196 Nawreen Shermeen
   134. 1111197 Md.Rahat Khan
   135. 1111198 Md.Tamijul Islam Bondhon
   136. 1111199 Raihan Shorif (Rudhro)
   137. 1111205 Md Yeasin Ebine Faruck
   138. 1111208 Md. Shahin Mia
   139. 1111210 Saraf Tabassum
   140. 1111212 Saraf Anjum
   141. 1111217 Farhan Labib
   142. 1111222 Abdullah Abu Oshama Jeem
   143. 1111223 Hridoy Mahmud
   144. 1111233 Mohammed Abu Bakar Siddik
   145. 1111240 Md Mushfikur Rahman
   146. 1111244 Kazi Mahir Hasan Sizan
   147. 1111251 Faria Sultana
   148. 1111255 Rifat Sarkar Sourav
   149. 1111261 Md. Waliullah Eamin
   150. 1111262 Md. Sarroar Safaat
   151. 1111276 Md. Rahat Sharif
   152. 1111283 Kazi Redwan Sanon
   153. 1111287 Asma Jahan
   154. 1111302 Joydeep Nag
   155. 1111303 Md  Ariful Islam
   156. 1111305 S M Maria Chowdhury
   157. 1111307 Ashiqur Rahman Shovon
   158. 1111310 Marazul Islam

 

Note:    

Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

 

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1110872 Sajon Saha
1110950 Md. Akram Akon
1111254 Md. Aka Al Mansur

 

 

 

 

 

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

BBA in AIS PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).       

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

 

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1. 1140638 Olia-Rahman
2. 1140644 Sadat Ul Haque
3. 1141017 Zabin Tasnim Mity
4. 1141301 Jannatul Jahan Sime

 

 

 

 

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar       

BSECO PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).              

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1210702 Masum Billah
2. 1210754 Hasnat Mohammed Wasif Wauar
3. 1210880 Sumaiya Akter
4. 1210960 Md. Zadid Hasan
5. 1211006 Ashrafia Tuz Zahura Arthi
6. 1211072 Tahmina Akter
7. 1211103 Amreen Hossain
8. 1211183 Arafat Pathan
9. 1211236 Md. Arafat Islam Nishad

 

 

 

 

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).         

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1120593 Hasna Akter
2. 1120669 Md.Raihan Ahsan Rabby
3. 1120763 Shuvo Roy
4. 1120764 Rashedul Haque
5. 1120792 Sazzad Ahmed
6. 1120810 Md. Imjamul Haque
7. 1120827 Nazia Farha
8. 1120845 Sami Mahmood Mazumder
9. 1120925 Kumar Sajeeb
10. 1120934 Imran Khan
11. 1121000 Md. Fahim Haque
12. 1121030 Rakin Al Shahriar
13. 1121051 Fatama-Tuj-Johora.Tanny
14. 1121082 Md. Atickul Islam Ashif
15. 1121086 Azmol Hossain Linkon
16. 1121136 Ayesha Amin
17. 1121193 Al Masum
18. 1121203 Mou Chakraborty
19. 1121204 Nadia Akter
20. 1121275 Md. Nazmul Islam
Executive MBA Program
      1. 1130582 Sumona Akter Sonia
      2. 1130655 Sabbir Ahmed
      3. 1130731 Janiva Rema
      4. 1130916 Md Rafiqul Islam
      5. 1131104 Shimul Barua
      6. 1131218 Md. Shamim Ahmed
      7. 1131296 A N M Akramozzaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prof A.S.M. Salahuddin

Registrar

MSECO PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).              

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATE

 

SL Test Roll Name of Selected Candidate
1. 1241022 Ibrahim Khalil

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

MSCSE PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday)

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite Remarks
  1. 0120590 Tahanima Chowdhury  
  2. 0120652 Toufiqur Rahman CSE 5001, CSE 5029, CSE 5031  
  3. 0120681 Md. Abdul Maleque Kibria CSE 5001  
  4. 0120816 Md Shamshuzzoha  
  5. 0120849 Rayhan Sheikh  
  6. 0120863 Sk. Musfique Ahmed  
  7. 0120933 Atiqul Islam Chowdhury  
  8. 0120981 Nazira Mukta CSE 5001, CSE 5029, CSE 5031  
  9. 0120984 Md. Mosharof Hossain  
10. 0121005 Md.Shafiqul Islam  
11. 0121036 Mohammad Adnan Admission depends on the UGC approval submitted by the candidate
12. 0121056 Mahmuda Sultana
13. 0121096 Zakia Afrin
14. 0121114 Anam Abdullah  
15. 0121116 Zahedi Azam  
16. 0121128 Md Shamiun Hossain  
17. 0121134 Sowmitra Saha  
18. 0121158 Md Bayejed Bostami  
19. 0121159 Md. Ehsanul Islam CSE 5001, CSE 5019, CSE 5029, CSE 5031
20. 0121162 Bidita Tarafder
21. 0121165 Md Rokibul Alam
22. 0121166 Md. Kawsar Imam  
23. 0121170 Sk. Sahib Sadman
24. 0121181 Md. Saiful Islam
25. 0121213 Mohammad Shahinur Islam CSE 5001, CSE 5031
26. 0121219 Md. Akaid Khan Akash  
27. 0121221 Amio Rahman CSE 5001, CSE 5031
28. 0121267 Md. Abdullah Al Amin Ranju
29. 0121273 Md. Maksudur Rahman
30. 0121286 Abid Hasan Khan
31. 0121289 Goutam Paul
32. 0121291 Momena Akter CSE 5001, CSE 5031
33. 0121292 Mosammat Shazadha Lota CSE 5001, CSE 5031
34. 0121306 Abdullah-All-Tanvir
35. 0121317 Mohammad Mohibul Islam
36. 0121318 Md. Adnan Rashidul Islam CSE 5001, CSE 5031

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                       

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

MIHRM PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).               

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1151055 Amatullah Amina Hossain
2. 1151195 Mahia Marzana Tonny

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prof A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

Undergraduate SoSE (CSE & EEE)

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2020 Trimester held on January 3, 2020 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within January 12, 2020 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admissions Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2020
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 16, 2020 (Sunday). 
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 17, 2020 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the UIU Campus. 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2020 Trimester will start from January 18, 2020 (Saturday).         

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

            

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1. 0110581 Safkat Azad Brinto
2. 0110583 Hazera Khatun Hira
3. 0110589 Mohammad Ashik Jaman
4. 0110592 Md. Nayem Miah
5. 0110597 Tanvir Mia
6. 0110599 Md. Saiful Islam Shovon
7. 0110601 Mobarok Ali
8. 0110605 Anika Tabassum Orchi
9. 0110606 Rifat Bin Hossain
10. 0110608 S. M. Shazid Hossain
11. 0110611 Laila Tuz Joha Fariha
12. 0110615 Md. Ibrahim Khalil Joy
13. 0110616 Taseen Tahmeed
14. 0110619 Abdul Muhit Chowdhury
15. 0110621 Sayer Ahmed
16. 0110622 Lailafin Nahar Tithy
17. 0110623 Sujoy Karmakar
18. 0110624 Rizwan Sadat
19. 0110625 Golam Kibria
20. 0110629 Latin Chakma
21. 0110637 Abayed Ulla Anim
22. 0110639 Mehrab Hossain Khan
23. 0110641 Ohidul Islam
24. 0110643 Dibosh Rajbongshi
25. 0110650 Sahid Hossain Mustakim
26. 0110659 Nazifa Salsabil
27. 0110661 Pranto Chandra Mojumdar
28. 0110663 Md. Tanzim Hossain
29. 0110665 Jurayak Kader
30. 0110670 Md. Tanvir Hossain Khan
31. 0110673 Bejoy Munshi
32. 0110674 Mirza Abbas Uddin
33. 0110683 Sumayia Alam
34. 0110685 Parvez Hasan
35. 0110690 Saif Tasnim Chowdhury
36. 0110693 Marin Akter
37. 0110701 Shabnam Mustari
    38. 0110705 Mahedi Hasan Masud
    39. 0110707 S.M.Shahriar Rahman Maruph
    40. 0110713 Arifa Aziz Lithi
    41. 0110714 Sajjad Ullah
    42. 0110716 Sakib-Ul-Islam Arnob
    43. 0110718 Md. Jabed Khan
    44. 0110719 Shahinur Rahman
    45. 0110720 Fazle Elahi Hridoy
    46. 0110722 Umme Aimon Bristy
    47. 0110723 Md Miraj Uddin
    48. 0110724 Md Kausar Ahamed
    49. 0110726 Md. Arafat Hossen
    50. 0110729 Md.Shohanur Rahman
    51. 0110734 Fatema Akter Sova
    52. 0110735 Md. Imran Hossain
    53. 0110737 Md. Sadikur Rahaman
    54. 0110738 Kanak Chandra Sarker
    55. 0110740 Kazi Jannatul Ferdous Atoshe
    56. 0110744 Md. Mehedi Hasan Chowdhury
    57. 0110746 Md. Sadik Hossain Chowdhury
    58. 0110753 Md. Fazle Rabbi
    59. 0110755 S.M Shifatul Islam Shishir
    60. 0110765 Mehedi Hasan
    61. 0110767 Shanta Afroz Sima
    62. 0110769 Redoy Kumar Shaha
    63. 0110770 Sayma Akter
    64. 0110771 Nizamul Haque Jisan
    65. 0110775 Md. Hasibul Hasan Khan Shanto
    66. 0110779 Md. Sazzad Mazumder
    67. 0110781 Abdulla Al Mahmud
    68. 0110783 Md Farhad Hossain
    69. 0110790 Khan Mohammad Emon
    70. 0110793 Ali Akbar Md. Titumir
    71. 0110794 Jonathan George Blaize Purification
    72. 0110795 James Anthony Purification
    73. 0110801 Saihan Zaman Mridul
    74. 0110802 Md. Nafiz Ahmed Noyon
    75. 0110804 Radowan Ahmed
    76. 0110808 Rakibul Islam
    77. 0110812 Ashraful Islam Tushar
    78. 0110815 Muhammad Mustofa Muntaseer
    79. 0110817 Asif Al Zawad
    80. 0110818 Md. Sumon
    81. 0110819 Md.Jahangir Alam
    82. 0110822 Nur Islam Shourav
    83. 0110823 Iffat Binte Sorowar
    84. 0110824 Mst. Biva Moni
    85. 0110825 Md.Safin Islam
    86. 0110830 Saif Awal
    87. 0110833 Nayeem Muhammad Al  Farabi Sikder
    88. 0110834 Md. Abu Rayhan Abir
    89. 0110835 Sagor Chandra Sutra Dhar
    90. 0110836 Sakib Hasan Shohan
    91. 0110837 Abdullah Al Sakib
    92. 0110838 Md. Abdul Ahad
    93. 0110840 Nuren Akter
    94. 0110844 Arnob Bokshi
    95. 0110846 S.M. Tarikul Islam
    96. 0110848 Emam Hasan
    97. 0110852 Ovie Rahaman Sheikh
    98. 0110854 Arif Ishtiaq Prantho
    99. 0110859 Labib Abdal
  100. 0110860 Emon Karmoker
  101. 0110864 Md. Saied Sagar
  102. 0110867 Abubakkar Siddique
  103. 0110869 Jubayer Ahmed
  104. 0110871 Hridoy Das
  105. 0110873 Md. Tahmidur Rahman Tushar
  106. 0110874 Anindita Chakma
  107. 0110876 Wasi Uddin Bhuyian
  108. 0110877 Samira Raisha Ferdous
  109. 0110884 Asiqul Hossain
  110. 0110885 Sanjana Hossain Sonali
  111. 0110890 Nazmul Hoda
  112. 0110896 Md. Imam Hasan Imon
  113. 0110897 Sheikh Nahiduzzaman Joy
  114. 0110898 Md. Fuadhul Islam Anas
  115. 0110901 Mitu Rani Ghosh
  116. 0110904 Durjoy Saha
  117. 0110906 Shahrear Abedin
  118. 0110907 Mehedi Hassan
  119. 0110910 Jafor Arfin Tanvin
  120. 0110911 Md Asad Jaman
  121. 0110912 Mahfuza Islam
  122. 0110915 Md Nazmus Sayed Shadhin
  123. 0110917 Md. Raihan Islam
  124. 0110919 Md. Sayem Ahmed
  125. 0110922 Md. Shahariahossen
  126. 0110923 Md. Istiak Mondol
  127. 0110924 Chandan Goldar
  128. 0110928 Mehedi Hasan
  129. 0110930 Shojib Talukder
  130. 0110932 Sanjana Alam Arfa
  131. 0110935 Md. Golam Mahmud
  132. 0110939 Koushik Chakma
  133. 0110942 Golam Sorwor
  134. 0110944 Mahadi Hasan
  135. 0110945 Nisarga Mridha
  136. 0110946 Rifat Tasnia Islam
  137. 0110948 Shafiul Ajam Opee
  138. 0110949 Dibya Jyoti Bhowmik
  139. 0110951 Farzana Akter Nipa
  140. 0110952 Nusrat Akter
  141. 0110953 Naznin Akter Nela
  142. 0110954 Md. Rahatul Islam Kanon
  143. 0110955 Md. Sabit Rahman
  144. 0110956 Protap Additto Datta Arco
  145. 0110959 Kh. Taqi Tahmid Sudipta
  146. 0110962 Md. Al-Amin
  147. 0110963 Ukhyang Mong Marma
  148. 0110965 Foyej Ahmmed
  149. 0110966 Md. Hridoy Ahmed
  150. 0110974 Abdullah Al Soad
  151. 0110975 Md. Maraj Al Fahad
  152. 0110976 Rohituz Zaman
  153. 0110982 Fazle Elahi Fahim
  154. 0110985 Jubayed Hossain
  155. 0110990 Afsun Al Mayen
  156. 0110991 Ahsan Yasir Sharar
  157. 0110995 Arafat Hossain
  158. 0110997 Syed Amirul Mulk Brohi
  159. 0110998 Mohammad Ridwanul Karim
  160. 0110999 Umme Sabiha
  161. 0111001 Shah Merajur Rahman
  162. 0111013 Ashraful Islam
  163. 0111014 Mahabub Alam Shawon
  164. 0111024 Md. Jamsed Khan
  165. 0111033 Nayeem Abdul Qaiyum
  166. 0111034 M.A. Al Nahian
  167. 0111035 Md. Shahariar Hossen Ridoy
  168. 0111037 Adnan Farruk
  169. 0111039 Joy Saha
  170. 0111040 Md. Inzamam-Ul-Haque
  171. 0111041 Mirza Hasan
  172. 0111042 Md. Tajdin Hassan Emon
  173. 0111044 Sadrina Rahman Samia
  174. 0111045 Sinthi Akter Sumaiya
  175. 0111046 Rahat Alfaz Abir
  176. 0111048 Kazi Md.Jahidul Islam
  177. 0111050 Tukhor Chakma
  178. 0111058 Md. Shakhwat Hossain
  179. 0111060 Jannatul Ferdous Jahran
  180. 0111064 Mehedi Hasan
  181. 0111065 Niloy Biswas
  182. 0111066 Shafin Siddiqi
  183. 0111068 Md. Rafi Sikdar
  184. 0111071 Md. Jaoadul Islam
  185. 0111074 Md. Jony Khan
  186. 0111076 Shahadat Hossen Riaz
  187. 0111077 Nazmus Sakib Rayhan
  188. 0111078 Mohammed Shahariar Hossain
  189. 0111080 Mohammad Ali Galib
  190. 0111081 Nusrat Jahan
  191. 0111083 Ashifa Akter
  192. 0111084 Nahiduzzaman Raz
  193. 0111085 Molla Ashikur Rahman
  194. 0111088 Md. Mustofa Mahi
  195. 0111089 Jubaer Muhammad Shufol
  196. 0111091 Jubayer Mahmud
  197. 0111093 Gazi Md. Redwan
  198. 0111095 Nafiul Chowdhury
  199. 0111097 Shuvo Biswas
  200. 0111099 Kazi Maruf Al Hossain
  201. 0111102 Khaled Md. Mushfique
  202. 0111106 Asif Mahmud
  203. 0111107 Md. Shakhan
  204. 0111111 Tajnin Akter
  205. 0111112 Iftekhar Ul Islam
  206. 0111113 Shariar Rifat
  207. 0111115 Abida Sultana
  208. 0111118 Md. Ruhul Amin
  209. 0111120 Md. Habibullah
  210. 0111122 Md Naim Hossen
  211. 0111123 Safayet Jamil Nayeem
  212. 0111124 Sajid Hasan Emon
  213. 0111125 Md. Giasul Kabir Labib Sarker
  214. 0111130 Hasan Ahmed Shakil
  215. 0111131 Aysha Shahid
  216. 0111133 Md. Mahdi Hasan
  217. 0111141 Israt Jahan Rani
  218. 0111145 Raihan Rahman
  219. 0111146 Maher Hasan
  220. 0111147 Sumaiya Akter
  221. 0111148 Faria Akter
  222. 0111150 Md. Abrar Zahin
  223. 0111155 Istiak Ahammod
  224. 0111160 Md. Latifujjaman Supto
  225. 0111161 Iftakharul Islam Ifty
  226. 0111163 Jakia Afsin
  227. 0111167 Md Robayet Ahasan Rifat
  228. 0111169 Naser Ahmed Bhuiyan
  229. 0111171 Jannatul Moua Shaba
  230. 0111172 Md. Mehefujur Rahman Mubin
  231. 0111176 Md. Sahabuddin Shakil
  232. 0111185 Md. Rakibul Ahsan
  233. 0111187 Ummay Maria Muna
  234. 0111188 Tonny Rani Das
  235. 0111191 Shanta Biswas
  236. 0111192 Md. Emon
  237. 0111200 Milad Mohammad
  238. 0111201 Jonaid Bin Sharif
  239. 0111202 Md Siyam Joyaddar
  240. 0111206 Md. Hagrat Ali Sagor
  241. 0111207 Md. Mehedi Hasan Jony
  242. 0111209 Sabbir Hossain
  243. 0111211 Istiak Rahman Tushar
  244. 0111215 Nafisa Tabassum Tondra
  245. 0111216 Arpita Rani Chokroborty
  246. 0111220 Md. Asaduzzaman
  247. 0111224 Mania Sultana
  248. 0111226 Shagufta Sajid
  249. 0111227 Hasibur Rashid
  250. 0111228 Md Mehedi Hasan
  251. 0111229 Md. Samim
  252. 0111230 Md. Ahashan Habib
  253. 0111231 Nowsad Islam
  254. 0111232 Md. Fahad Hasan
  255. 0111234 Md. Sajid Ahmed
  256. 0111235 Md. Arshadul Mokaddis
  257. 0111237 Sayed Ahmed
  258. 0111238 Md Al Jaouad Fahim
  259. 0111242 Abdullah Al Kafi
  260. 0111245 Muhaiman Alam Mazumder
  261. 0111246 Md. Tanzid Ahsan
  262. 0111248 Jaima Jahan Khan
  263. 0111250 Md. Abeed Arefin
  264. 0111252 Abdullah Al Islam Masum
  265. 0111256 Shalma Shafiqul Nila
  266. 0111259 Md. Samiul Alam
  267. 0111263 Abir Hossain
  268. 0111264 Syed Hasibul Islam Niloy
  269. 0111266 Md Asif Karim Chayon
  270. 0111271 Md. Imran Ahmed
  271. 0111277 Md. Yeasin Arafat
  272. 0111278 Md. Faiyaz Jahan Nuhash
  273. 0111279 Bipash Majumdar
  274. 0111284 Tibra Mazumder
  275. 0111285 Md Mehdi Hasan
  276. 0111288 Jaber Ahmed
  277. 0111290 Amina Afroz
  278. 0111299 Jul Karnine
  279. 0111300 Kasfia Afrose Binti
  280. 0111304 Dewan Md. Easin
  281. 0111308 Sanjida Rahman Shefa
  282. 0111309 Md.Saeedal Mahbub Sajjad
  283. 0111312 Mohammad  Ali
  284. 0111315 Mushfiq Rahman
  285. 0111316 Nusrat Jahan Bably
  286. 0210585 Shakib Hasan
  287. 0210588 Avik Paul Joy
  288. 0210594 Chandan Kundu
  289. 0210602 Rakibul Hasan Sabbir
  290. 0210649 Sirajum Monira Soha
  291. 0210657 Nusrat Jahan Sara
  292. 0210686 Md. Junaid Ahad
  293. 0210694 Al-Momen Reyad
  294. 0210700 Tasmia Tabassum Maeesha
  295. 0210708 Produt Chakraborty
  296. 0210712 Md. Kamrul Hassan
  297. 0210717 Khaled Saifullah Sharon
  298. 0210732 Nousin Rahman Nahin
  299. 0210733 Md Nahian Khan
  300. 0210742 Abir Hossain
  301. 0210748 Md Rakib Hossain
  302. 0210749 Rafiul Islam
  303. 0210756 Md. Saief Isalm
  304. 0210757 M. Abdullah Khan
  305. 0210761 Sheikh Salahuddin Faysal
  306. 0210780 Sahria Bin Salam
  307. 0210784 Md. Mahfuj Anam Meem
  308. 0210806 Md. Al Kawsar
  309. 0210809 Golam Mostafa Md. Habib Ullah Rabbani
  310. 0210814 Md. Waliullah Sarker
  311. 0210843 Nura Alam Protik
  312. 0210851 Mosaddika Hoque
  313. 0210853 Habibur Rahman Raju
  314. 0210855 Md Hasibul Hassan Rajib
  315. 0210856 Avik Karmakar
  316. 0210857 Md. Mahadi Hasan
  317. 0210862 Md. Rahat Hasan
  318. 0210868 Foysal Ahammod Hridoy
  319. 0210882 Md. Naim Islam
  320. 0210891 Faisal Bin Mahmud
  321. 0210899 Md. Abdul Ahad
  322. 0210902 Salman Jubayer Tonmoy
  323. 0210913 Iqbal Ahsan
  324. 0210918 Md. Shakil Khan
  325. 0210921 Md. Mohin Sarker
  326. 0210926 Lamiatul Farid Sristy
  327. 0210943 Syeda Amrin Sultana
  328. 0210968 Md. Shamsuzzaman
  329. 0210971 Abdullah All Mamun
  330. 0210989 Md. Muntasir Jahid Ayan
  331. 0211002 Abtahi Ashfaq Nahin
  332. 0211011 Md. Eusuf
  333. 0211016 Md.Rubel
  334. 0211021 Shahriyar Hassan Wasi
  335. 0211029 Md. Sobuj Mia
  336. 0211031 Zebreail Hamden
  337. 0211047 Bishno Prosad Sarker
  338. 0211053 Showrup Paul
  339. 0211059 Md. Amir Hossain  Biplob
  340. 0211062 Md. Moniruzzaman
  341. 0211070 Arian Anan
  342. 0211073 Sabbir Hossain Omi
  343. 0211075 Hossain Simul
  344. 0211087 Md. Robin Hassan
  345. 0211092 Mushfiqul Hoque
  346. 0211101 Md. Sabuj Hossen
  347. 0211127 Md. Tanvir Mahmud
  348. 0211138 Md. Farhan Tanvir Kabir
  349. 0211139 Tanzim Kabir
  350. 0211142 Sm. Abu Naim
  351. 0211143 Mehedi Hasan
  352. 0211149 Mirza Abidur Rahman Anik
  353. 0211154 Imtiaj Mrida Saiem
  354. 0211164 Md. Mainul Islam
  355. 0211168 Ehatasamul Haque Mridha
  356. 0211174 Md. Anowar Uddin
  357. 0211175 Shoeb Shahriar Rabbi
  358. 0211177 Tamsin Ahmed
  359. 0211190 Md. Abdul Hoque
  360. 0211225 Shohag Hasan
  361. 0211247 Raihan Ahmed Rabbi
  362. 0211253 Gazi Tawsif Turabi
  363. 0211260 Md. Enamul Mondol
  364. 0211268 Sourav Chandra Roy
  365. 0211269 K M Marzuqur Rahman
  366. 0211270 Md. Mahamudur Rahman
  367. 0211272 Md. Tanvir Ahmed Sagor
  368. 0211294 Md. Emon Kaiser
  369. 0211295 Shahid Md. Ashraful Alam
  370. 0211313 Anamul Haque Imon
  371. 0211314 Md. Maruf Hossain

 

Result Withheld*

 

SL Roll No Name of Selected Candidate
1 0111020 Tamanna Khan Majlish
2 0110697 Saif Hossain Shihab

 

* The candidates are advised to contact the Admissions Office immediately.

 

 

 

 

Prof. A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

 

 

 

Share This: