Publish Date : 18th January, 2016

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – SPRING 2016

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).  
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi). 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).     

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110654 Debashis Sarker
2 1110667 Md. Sojun Ahmed Hridoy
3 1110679 Adnan Akib
4 1110681 Khalid Ahmmed
5 1110688 Rafida Jahan Mim
6 1110690 Marzia Lamia
7 1110691 Tanjila Mim
8 1110692 Israt Rahman Raliha
9 1110696 Azgor Hossen
10 1110698 Mahedi Hasan Riad
11 1110704 Sabbir Hossain
12 1110705 Md. Minhaz Hossain
13 1110711 Tousina Tarikul
14 1110713 Md. Hasan Al Mamun
15 1110717 Jannatul Ferdous
16 1110720 Sakif Ahmed
17 1110724 Zubeda Akhter Sara
18 1110731 Madhobi Hasna Merry
19 1110735 Riyadh Hossain
20 1110738 Khandokar Shantunu Savvo
21 1110739 Md. Mahadi Hossain Sikder
22 1110740 Md. Moshiur Rahman
23 1110744 Sagar Das
24 1110747 Md. Jobayed Islam Bhuiyan
25 1110752 Munia Akter
26 1110756 A. R. B. Fahim
27 1110762 Kaniz Fatema Badhon
28 1110763 Sakib Hasan
29 1110766 Rezaur Rahman Marup
30 1110768 Nafisa Naher
31 1110771 Md. Alim Howlader
32 1110772 Ashik Farhan
33 1110777 M. A Reja Asif
34 1110780 Abir Hasan
35 1110785 Asif Arman
36 1110786 Md. Rubel Mozumdar
37 1110788 Sami Rezwana
38 1110791 Salman Rahatin
39 1110796 Habiba Rowshan Annie
40 1110800 Kawsar Parvez Piku
41 1110808 Md Zihan Mahmud
42 1110813 Farhad Hossain
43 1110816 Syed  Md. Ashfak  Hossain
44 1110825 Jahanara Farin
45 1110826 Syed Alif Ahmed Araf
46 1110828 Noor Mohammod
47 1110840 Ashik Mohammad Abdullah
48 1110842 Md. Himel Ahmed
49 1110846 Md. Imran Arafat
50 1110850 Borhan Uddin
51 1110855 Abdul Rakib
52 1110858 Halima Khatun Sumona
53 1110859 Mehajabin Chowdhury
54 1110863 Remon Ahamed
55 1110869 Nirupam Das
56 1110870 Rifat Islam
57 1110873 Tasmim Reza
58 1110874 Samina Akhter
59 1110879 Alamin Islam Seam
60 1110881 Rizvan Shakhawat Suzan
61 1110885 Emdadul Haque Milon
62 1110887 Md .Saifur Rahman Pronoy
63 1110889 Md. Refat Rayhan
64 1110890 Sriman Mitra
65 1110894 Md. Walid Hossain
66 1110895 Abul Kashem
67 1110900 Rezwana Hoque Nabila
68 1110902 Raihan Ahmed
69 1110904 Najmun Nahar Happy
70 1110906 Minhajul Kabir Shehan
71 1110908 Nafisa Nusrat
72 1110910 Zerin Rayhan
73 1110921 Istiak Ahmed
74 1110923 Fateh Md Mahir
75 1110924 Sihab-Un-Sakib
76 1110933 Tauhidur Rahman
77 1110939 Md Rakibul Islam
78 1110942 S. M Ifte Khar Uz Zaman
79 1110944 Rabeya Khatun Nishu
80 1110945 Hafija Akter Mati
81 1110947 Tanjila Tabassum
82 1110949 Syed Inshanuzzaman
83 1110950 Md. Mukter Hossain
84 1110955 Anika Tabassum Ananna
85 1110956 Tuni Kamal
86 1110957 Rubiya Sharmin
87 1110961 Khairul Hasan Mubin
88 1110962 Yasin Ahmed
89 1110966 Shahara Sultana
90 1110969 Mohammed Shamir Abdin
91 1110970 Sohel Rana
92 1110975 Minhaz Ahamed
93 1110984 Pranta Karmaker
94 1110986 Mehedi Hasan Rahee
95 1110991 Md Tanjiul Ahsan
96 1111002 Habiba Sarker
97 1111004 Rokaiya Kabir Natasha
98 1111009 Md. Naimur Rashid
99 1111011 Md. Shahed Hasan
100 1111023 Dipta Sarker
101 1111030 Afsana Zaman
102 1111034 Adnan Mahmud
103 1111037 Sadman Sakib
104 1111038 Md. Kabir Hossain Palash
105 1111040 Md. Touhidul Islam
106 1111041 Shabnam Rashid Kimti
107 1111044 Md. Zakir Hossain
108 1111045 Jannatul Ferdous Mohima
109 1111046 Fardin Khan
110 1111048 Anmesa Shermin Kabita
111 1111056 Shahriar Hossain
112 1111061 Umiya Sharmin
113 1111067 Sheikh Tamanna
114 1111068 Nayeema Ishrat Mim
115 1111070 Md Meshkat
116 1111071 Bidhoura Rahman
117 1111073 Md. Abir Hasan
118 1111074 Redwan Ahmed Rabbi
119 1111083 Abdullah Al Sium
120 1111090 Tasnun Afroz
121 1111091 Md. Sakib Sadman
122 1111099 Umma Salma Sornaly
123 1111107 Israt Jahan Ani
124 1111109 Tanvir Mahtab Robin
125 1111115 Mohosina Sharmin
126 1111124 Sumaiya Rahman Dola
127 1111125 Sinthia Yasmin
128 1111128 Md. Rokib Molla
129 1111136 Md. Aarafat Rahman Mridha
130 1111143 Mahin Moni Lima
131 1111145 Tanvir Islam Sajal
132 1111147 Md. Meherab Hossain
133 1111148 Md. Sadiuzzaman Sony
134 1111149 Mehedi Hasan
135 1111151 Md. Wasif Rahman
136 1111154 Md. Nafid Ahsan
137 1111156 Pronob Kumar Das
138 1111162 Tasnia Nishat Tafannum
139 1111163 Shirazul Mustakim
140 1111177 Md. Rakib Al-Hassan
141 1111185 Ferdosi Ahsan
142 1111188 Md. Munir Hossain Asif
143 1111189 Abir Mahmud Dipto

 Note:  Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110807 Labiba Sangidah
2 1110818 Muhammad Golam Saqlain
3 1110849 Md. Tarequl Islam
4 1110861 Shirin Karim
5 1110905 Sabekun Nahar Bithi
6 1110928 Sinthia Sejotee Auditi
7 1110940 Promit Kumar Saha
8 1110978 Saiful Islam
9 1110990 S M Nahiduzzaman
10 1111007 Aysha Akter
11 1111020 Md Sadiqur Rahman
12 1111028 Maruf Rana
13 1111051 Himadri Saha
14 1111055 Sheikh Tanzim Imran
15 1111106 Srinath Karmokar
16 1111111 Jaynul Abedin
17 1111155 Kayser Mahmud
18 1111168 Saiful Islam
19 1111170 Imran Hossain

BBA in AIS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).  
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).   
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1140652 Sumitra Rani Basak
2 1140653 Sumaya Akter
3 1140722 Md. Abdur Rouf Masum
4 1140728 Sajid Mohammad Riasat
5 1140775 Munemu Islam
6 1140778 Kazi Abrar Faiyaz
7 1140927 Omar Ibn-A Harun
8 1141079 Aryan Partho Azim
9 1141101 Suriya Zaman
10 1141179 Zinia Hossain Polin

BSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).
  •  The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).  
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1210782 Sonia Malek Thehami
2 1210841 Nigar Tasnim
3 1210845 Maksudur Rabby
4 1210897 Meem Yea Tasnim
5 1211043 Zahid Nurus Safa
6 1211052 Yushra Mariam Jeehan
7 1211171 Md.Shajalal Suja

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).  
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).   
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).     

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1120669 Ragia Afrin Priya
2 1120693 Tasnim Jahan
3 1120694 Md. Jahangir Alam
4 1120709 Jannatun Noor
5 1120714 Arifur Rahman Khan
6 1120741 Iffat Ara
7 1120761 Rashadat Anowar Chowdhury
8 1120809 Md. Abu Sufian Rumi
9 1120821 Ifthakhar Ahmed
10 1120835 Md.Soyeb Uddin
11 1120852 Mintu Saha
12 1120853 Ariful Islam Khan
13 1120868 Taslima Akther
14 1120901 Afsari Sultana
15 1120922 Neesath-E-Rahaman
16 1120926 Nabil Ahmed
17 1120931 Mahmud Hasan Siddique
18 1120937 Syed Anisul Islam
19 1120952 Md. Amir Khan
20 1120974 Walka Sultana
21 1120976 Nur-E-Nazmin
22 1120988 Kamrul Islam
23 1120996 Nipa Francisca Rozario
24 1121010 Sheikh Sazed Bin Mohammad
25 1121012 Sumayra Sultana
26 1121033 Mahbubur  Rahman
27 1121058 Umma Tanha Rupa
28 1121059 Moinuddin Mohammad Tareq
29 1121065 Md Mahabub Ahmed
30 1121069 Sufia Khatun
31 1121076 Muhammad Taifur Rahman
32 1121080 K.M. Alim – Uz – Zaman
33 1121094 Md. Moharrof Hossain
34 1121097 Saidul Islam
35 1121098 Raianur Rahman
36 1121105 Md. Rabby Khan
37 1121131 Rafina Yasmin
38 1121140 Meftahul Islam Sunil
39 1121164 Sumaiya Saleheen
40 1121173 Mehedi Hasan Sarker
41 1121178 Nilufar Haque
42 1121180 Nihal Sadab Apurba

Executive MBA Program

1 1130784 Md. Shahrukh Hossain
2 1130915 Sarah Jenifer
3 1130936 Cynthia Irin
4 1130980 Mohibul Hasan Khan
5 1130993 Md. Yeahia Bhuiyan
6 1131053 Setu Khondaker
7 1131066 Md. Jahangir Alam
8 1131085 Abu Saleh Md. Musa
9 1131095 Rahat Alam Robin
10 1131182 Md. Haisam Tushar

MSCSE PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).  
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 27, 2016 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).   
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).          

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1 0120651 Asif Khan ——
2 0120716 Tasnim Jahan CSE 5001, CSE 5003
3 0120719 Md. Ahtear Rahman ——
4 0120742 Rianon Zaman ——
5 0120757 Md. Rayhan Kabir ——
6 0120824 Md. Tofiq Akbar ——
7 0120880 Shalina Akter ——
8 0120911 Syeda Zehan Asgar ——
9 0120912 Samina Islam Eva ——
10 0120958 Sujata Baral ——
11 0120981 Mohammad Mahamudur Rabbi ——
12 0121013 Faisal Ahmed Siddiqui CSE 5001, CSE 5003
13 0121029 Md. Tazimul Hoque ——
14 0121175 Kazi Arefin Rahman ——
15 0121190 Anik Mahamood ——

School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).  
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 27, 2016 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).   
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).    

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110659 Md Ashraful Islam
2 0110663 Pritom Kumar Saha
3 0110664 Samiha Tasnim Era
4 0110666 Md.Saiful Islam
5 0110706 Tasnova Salmin
6 0110727 Mst.Genius Yesmin  Laboni
7 0110737 Sharmi Ara
8 0110750 Hamim Hamzah
9 0110764 Nusrat Ismet Nomrota
10 0110770 Md. Shamsul Alam
11 0110781 Sabila Nawshin
12 0110789 Sadman Hussain Chowdhury
13 0110790 Shuva Ronjon Shil
14 0110793 Omin Nesa Sumi
15 0110795 Afshana Rimi
16 0110799 Mohammad Tahmidur Rahman Khan
17 0110806 Sabuj Kumar Tarofdar
18 0110815 Murshida Aktar
19 0110822 Zahidur Rashid
20 0110827 Nur Mohammad
21 0110829 Farzan Hossan
22 0110830 Shaiful Islam
23 0110831 Md.Khaled Jubair Shihab
24 0110844 Mehadi Hassan Munna
25 0110847 Dil Afroz Tunan
26 0110851 Susmoy Saha
27 0110862 Md.Mamunur Rashid
28 0110864 Md. Arfin Alam
29 0110876 Md.Omar Faruk
30 0110877 Marzia Mahjabin
31 0110882 Partho Protim Saha
32 0110883 Sunjida Akter Shimu
33 0110884 Saadman Ahmed Saad
34 0110898 Faysal Rahman
35 0110909 Md. Shaharan Jamin Ridoy
36 0110916 Sayed Ahmed Tasin
37 0110920 Md.Parvez
38 0110929 Md. Fuad Bin Rahman
39 0110930 Md. Shahed Hasan
40 0110934 Md.Golam Sarwar Himel
41 0110935 Khandakar Sharmin Sara
42 0110938 Md Tasfiqul Islam
43 0110953 Md Nasim Reza
44 0110963 Nahim Hasan
45 0110967 Md. Rafiqul Alam Khan
46 0110973 Md. Fahim Hossain Mozumder
47 0110982 Marian Binte Mohammed Mainuddin Kuddus
48 0110983 Jannatul Ferdous Mim
49 0110985 Shovon Roy
50 0110987 Fredman Kenneth Chowdhury
51 0110992 Syed Adib Arman
52 0110994 Md.Robiul Islam Tufan
53 0110997 Md Juel Haque
54 0110998 Md.Zakir Al Mahfuj
55 0111015 Samia Ellin
56 0111016 Md. Mahabubur Rahman Juwel
57 0111019 Imrana Haque Sayama
58 0111021 Mostafizur Rahman
59 0111024 Taki Kauser
60 0111026 Priyobrota Nath
61 0111027 Faijan Rabbi Raiyan
62 0111031 Sadequl Islam
63 0111042 Md. Hridoy Manik
64 0111049 Nadia Farha
65 0111057 Romana Kabir
66 0111062 Minhadul Islam
67 0111064 Sabrina Jahan Salma
68 0111078 Ambika Sarker
69 0111081 Md. Ashikuzzaman
70 0111087 Mahmudunnobi Rain
71 0111092 Md. Hasibur Rahman
72 0111103 Cyrus Sakib Deep
73 0111110 Md.Samiul Haque Mahin
74 0111113 Sourav Halder
75 0111117 Mumtahina Hossain Nitu
76 0111120 Nowshin Ferdous Nusrat
77 0111129 Alik Bhowmick
78 0111130 Abdul Al Mamun|
79 0111133 Abu Saleh Md. Abir
80 0111135 Md.Rakib Un Nabi
81 0111139 Habib-Ur-Rahman
82 0111141 Md.Shakawat Hossain
83 0111144 Syeda Tasnuva Hamim
84 0111157 Md Shakil
85 0111158 Md. Atikur Rahman
86 0111166 Md. Abdul Awal Numan
87 0111167 Suraiya Khanum Shanta
88 0111169 Shuvo Sarker
89 0111172 Nadia Sultana
90 0111174 Taskin Bintay Ali
91 0111187 Md.Nazmul Hasan Shakib
92 0210678 Refait Hasan Khan Samin
93 0210699 Kazi Fazzlay Rabbi Shuvo
94 0210723 Ranjan Kumer Sarker
95 0210730 S.M.Ashik Rahaman
96 0210733 Mohammed Asif Arman Chy
97 0210751 Lutfa Nahar Antora
98 0210773 Md.Mostakim Miah
99 0210783 Jubayer Ahmed
100 0210797 Shirajul Islam
101 0210801 Hasnain Ahmed
102 0210811 Md. Ikram Yousuf
103 0210836 Rifat Ahmed
104 0210839 Moahammad Tausif Ahmed Mallik
105 0210843 Md. Moawwaj Hussain
106 0210848 Durjoy Nag Prattay
107 0210857 Md. Sahriar Sabbir
108 0210866 Bedarul Islam
109 0210867 A.M.Eyaken Afsan Archi
110 0210872 Md. Mahmudul Haque Shourov
111 0210892 Md. Abdul Halim
112 0210914 Sayed Bin Amirul Sakin
113 0210919 Sk. Md. Khalid Saifullah
114 0210959 Razaul Karim Khan
115 0210968 Saiful Islam
116 0210979 Md. Nurnabi
117 0210995 Md. Toriqul Islam
118 0210999 Md.Al-Amin
119 0211001 Md. Mahmudur Reza
120 0211018 Mirza Salem
121 0211032 Afsana Ferdousi
122 0211035 Raisul Islam
123 0211039 Asaduzzaman Shawon
124 0211050 Shoaib Islam Zico
125 0211072 Rahnuma Jahan Namira
126 0211082 Tafsir Harun
127 0211084 Anand Sarbabidya
128 0211108 Yousuf Abdullah
129 0211118 Md. Rashidul Islam
130 0211127 Md. Mashhur Mahmud
131 0211134 Md Ifraham Iqbal
132 0211152 Md. Emon Hossan
133 0211161 Rahatur Rahman
134 0240736 Chowdhury Badrul Huda
135 0240805 A.K.M. Habib Pranto
136 0240810 Mst. Rebekatus Shams
137 0241086 Afsana Sharmin Binti

Result Withheld*

SL Roll No Names of Selected Candidates
138 0111093 Ahmmed Imtiaj Shahriar
139 0240732 Jalal Uddin Anik

* Candidates are advised to contact the Admission Office immediately.

MDS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).  
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).         

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1250695 Kazi Iftekharul Alam
2 1250760 Shanjida Khan Ripa
3 1250838 Ishrat Ara Chhonda
4 1251119 Maisha Farzana Rafa

MSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2016 Trimester held on January 15, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within January 24, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 24, 2016 (Sunday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within February 29, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).  
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2016 Trimester will start from January 30, 2016 (Saturday).         

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1240834 Md.Mahfizur Rahman
2 1240971 Ummay Salma Anni
3 1241096 Md Lutfor Rahman
4 1241102 Muhammad Nahid Hasan
5 1241104 Imran Ahmed
6 1241181 Munjir Ahmed
7 1241183 Tanzina Arafat

 

 

 

 

Share This: