Publish Date : 29th March, 2016

RESULT OF 1st ADMISSION TEST – SUMMER 2016

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110002 Thanzeen Naher Parven
2 1110006 Nesar Uddin Turzo
3 1110007 Afsana Rayhan Mim
4 1110008 Md. Parvez Rony
5 1110011 Dewan Sanjida Rahman
6 1110012 Sadia Islam Mim
7 1110023 Sheikh Mubinur Rashid
8 1110024 Rashada Akter
9 1110026 Jeba Fariha
10 1110031 Md.Shakibur Rahman
11 1110032 Rihfa Tasfia
12 1110035 Seafath-E-Saifa
13 1110037 Dewan Kamrun Nahar
14 1110039 Sheikh Sumaiya Akter
15 1110042 Syed Mosiur Rob Nobel
16 1110055 Nishat Tamanna
17 1110057 Md. Sajjatul Islam Sazib
18 1110061 Kazi Yasir Abrar
19 1110064 Chowdhury Nafis Nusrat Asha
20 1110066 Saima Akther
21 1110067 Afrin Javed Sonia
22 1110069 Zarin Tasnim
23 1110070 Sadia Rahman Setu
24 1110079 Md. Afif Hasan
25 1110086 Ahmed Sabbir Rabit
26 1110088 S.M.A Rifat
27 1110090 Tahmina Akthar Sonali
28 1110092 Imtiaz Hossain
29 1110096 Md. Sabuj Hossain
30 1110097 Sayma Akter
31 1110098 Mahmud Wale Monower
32 1110099 Md. Masuk Al Hossain Akash
33 1110101 Mahmudul Alam
34 1110107 Mohammed Ashraful Haque
35 1110109 Musaib Ebna Basher
36 1110111 Urmi Zannat
37 1110116 Zakir Hossain
38 1110119 Shanto Leonard Gomes
39 1110120 Sayma
40 1110121 Limon Motin
41 1110122 Tasnim Jahan
42 1110123 Mahima Jannat
43 1110128 Md. Azizul Hakim
44 1110134 Sharmin Akter Mitu
45 1110138 Rafid Ahamed
46 1110141 Mehnuma Islam Pretty
47 1110142 Sajia Parvin
48 1110143 Md.Tanvir Rahman.
49 1110146 Afrin Akter
50 1110149 Jajbair Chowdhury
51 1110150 Nafisa Nurul Sharif
52 1110153 Fahim Ahsan
53 1110154 Sharfun Nahar
54 1110158 Tasnim Nahian Ahmed
55 1110165 Sadia Tahasin Sushmita
56 1110168 Thohidul Iskam
57 1110172 Radit Karim Khan
58 1110173 Sonia Akter
59 1110174 Murshid Kamiab Chowdhury
60 1110179 Md. Shahparan
61 1110185 Shimanto Shoubhangkar Das
62 1110187 Md. Abu Sayed
63 1110188 Mahamuda Akter Kona
64 1110190 Md. Mehedi Hasan
65 1110204 Kazi Abdullah Hisham
66 1110216 Warda Mohd Anis
67 1110218 Nadia Chowdhury
68 1110220 Anika Hossain
69 1110222 Md. Aziz Raiyan
70 1110227 Sanzida Hasan
71 1110236 Mehenoor Mohsin
72 1110238 Tahmina Ahmed
73 1110243 Md Azizur Rahman
74 1110244 Reyad Uddin
75 1110250 Rifat Faisal
76 1110254 Sanjida Jahan
77 1110255 Md. Imran Hossain Manik
78 1110259 Mohammad Iqbal Hossain
79 1110262 Md. Samiul Islam
80 1110265 Mehedi Hasan Khan
81 1110266 Farzana Akter Poly
82 1110275 Adiba Maliha
83 1110278 Arif Faisal
84 1110281 Fahria Zarin
85 1110282 Murtoza Ahmad Khan
86 1110292 Barshan Kumar Bhowmick
87 1110298 Nazia Kaniz
88 1110299 Redwan Ahmed Rabbi
89 1110301 Ashik Ahmed Emon
90 1110302 Fahim Kabir
91 1110303 Afsana Iqbal
92 1110316 Ashiqul Islam Anik
93 1110320 Muhammad Saeed Siddiquee
94 1110322 Hasibul Hasan
95 1110325 Sm Nahiduzzaman
96 1110326 Foysal Mobarock
97 1110327 Mesba Jamil
98 1110332 Farhin Jahan Jabin
99 1110337 Luiza Kania Rozario
100 1110340 Afia Binte Ayub
101 1110342 Maisha Farjana Mridul
102 1110344 Ashraful Islam Ashik
103 1110345 Rashedul Islam
104 1110352 Tarana Ferdous
105 1110354 Rejaka Parvin
106 1110362 Nafisa Naher
107 1110372 Md Forid Hassan Chowdhury
108 1110373 Nurjahan Akhter Juthi
109 1110377 Halima Akter Happy
110 1110378 S.M. Rifat Mahmud
111 1110380 Mehedi Hasan Juwel

 Note:  Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110040 Md. Sohanur Rahman
2 1110084 Md.Shakil Khan
3 1110219 Tanvir Ahmed
4 1110234 Md. Asfaqur Rahim Nafis
5 1110237 Sabrin Shahina
6 1110260 Nazmul Haque
7 1110315 Maruf Rana
8 1110350 Md.Anwar Hossen
9 1110374 Md. Saydul Mursalin

BBA in AIS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1. 1140060 Md. Nahid Chowdhury
2. 1140351 Md. Nayem Hussain

BSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1. 1210196 Afrina Alam Bushra
2. 1210248 Nagma I Andalib
3. 1210269 Mahmudul Hasan Shuvo
4. 1210280 Shahin Mia
5. 1210319 Sadia Halima
6. 1210371 Saad Muhammad Rafi

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.         

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
       1. 1120020 Mouri Haque
       2. 1120021 Nahid Sultana Hossain
       3. 1120027 Mahin Rahman
       4. 1120041 Sonia Sultana
       5. 1120046 Nasrin Akter
       6. 1120053 Md. Atiqur Rahman
       7. 1120068 Md. Mahbub Hossain
       8. 1120074 Shamima Akter Pata
       9. 1120076 Md. Mahmudul Islam
     10. 1120093 Ifat Ara Dola
     11. 1120102 Afnan Bin Shams
     12. 1120106 Rabeya Siddiqui
     13. 1120108 Ella Biswas
     14. 1120112 Isfak Ara Azim
     15. 1120113 Md. Tareq Hossain
     16. 1120126 Fahmina Hasan
     17. 1120129 Md. Razibul Islam
     18. 1120131 Nigar Sultana Asha
     19. 1120133 S.M. Daniel Jawad
     20. 1120136 Anica Khan
     21. 1120177 Najia Nishat
     22. 1120178 Amina Kamal
     23. 1120193 Brity Dev
     24. 1120225 Rebeca Sarkar
     25. 1120226 Sharmin Akter Sopna
     26. 1120271 Raihan Sultana
     27. 1120273 Md. Asfak Hossain Bhuiyan
     28. 1120287 Mahmuda Haque Sharna
     29. 1120381 Kazi Riasat Muntahi
     30. 1120382 Sharmin Akter
     31. 1120383 Sanjana Sultana Mow
     32. 1120293 Saima Ataul Tandra
     33. 1120306 Rubaiya Sayeed Samah
     34. 1120313 Fatema Begum
     35. 1120336 Md. Masud Parvez
     36. 1120338 Sharmin Fatema
     37. 1120360 Salina Akther Shompa
     38. 1120375 Md. Saiful Islam Mazumder

Executive MBA Program

       1. 1130062 Rumana Akther Ruhi
       2. 1130065 Al Mahmud Sarker
       3. 1130078 Abu Mehedi Hasan
       4. 1130095 Md.Aminul Isalm
       5. 1130205 Md.Rezwan
       6. 1130267 Sayeda Nowrin Afroz
       7. 1130289 Farzana Faiza
       8. 1130300 Muhammad Hossain Akhter
       9. 1130323 Sanzida Mahjabin
     10. 1130384 Khawja Abdul Mukit
     11. 1130386 Shimul Barua

MSCSE PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.         

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Name of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1. 0120010 Mehrab Sharmin Tora ——
2. 0120028 Md. Alvee Islam Navid CSE 5001, CSE 5003
3. 0120033 Kripanath Aditya CSE 5001, CSE 5003
4. 0120080 Sadia Jahan ——
5. 0120081 Shakila Sarker ——
6. 0120089 Saad Mustafiz ——
7. 0120117 Mir Zubaer Abdullah Shawn ——
8. 0120125 Mohammad Ali Sadiq CSE 5001
9. 0120140 Marzia Binta Nizam ——
10. 0120176 Jafrin Islam ——
11. 0120180 Akila Akter ——
12. 0120203 Forhad An Naim ——
13. 0120221 Subir Baishnab CSE 5001, CSE 5003
14. 0120308 Jakir Hossen ——
15. 0120347 Md. Ashraful Islam CSE 5001, CSE 5003
16. 0120387 Wasima Matin Tammi ——

School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on March 25, 2016 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000/-) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within April 11, 2016 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Summer 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified later on in the Academic Calendar for Summer 2016 Trimester.        

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110001 Md. Akram Uddin Somel
2 0110004 Sunehra Islam Anusha
3 0110005 Durga Prasanna Bhowmik
4 0110009 Sayed Musfiquer Rahman
5 0110016 Md.Tanjil Islam
6 0110019 Labeeba Atiqui
7 0110034 Sadat Hossain
8 0110036 Md. Rezwan Shahrior Rahin.
9 0110043 Tanzila Ferdousi Tamanna
10 0110044 Samir Ahmed
11 0110045 Farjana Akter
12 0110049 Taiyaba Taskin
13 0110050 Mst. Tanzina Hasan
14 0110052 Iffat Haq Rafsan
15 0110054 Afsana Yasmin Manisha
16 0110058 Md.Khalid Ishtiaque
17 0110059 Md. Rafiqul Islam
18 0110075 Tasnufa Tanjila
19 0110083 Nahid Safina Mon
20 0110085 Md.Saiful Islam Riyad
21 0110087 Md.Sadman Sakib
22 0110094 Ebna Sina
23 0110100 Sukanto Biswas
24 0110137 Ashraful Haque
25 0110144 Anuska Prosad Paul
26 0110145 Md. Jahid Hassan
27 0110147 Mashroor Ahmed Sakib
28 0110151 Md.Meshkat
29 0110155 Md.Nur Uddin
30 0110157 Marufa Tasnime
31 0110167 Md.Sabbir Hossain
32 0110175 Tarek Mahmud
33 0110182 Mohammad Riajul Islam
34 0110183 Ibnul Imtiaz
35 0110184 Ali Ahammed Khan
36 0110186 Istiak Ahmed
37 0110191 Zahinul Haque
38 0110194 Prianka Das Pinki
39 0110197 Abu Taleb Jeehad
40 0110198 Md. Azharul Haque
41 0110201 Zinia Sarmin
42 0110209 Sangida Benta Mannan
43 0110210 Morshed Ahmed
44 0110211 Rakibul Hasan Khan
45 0110212 Samir Hossain
46 0110213 Md Shahidul Islam
47 0110214 Utsab Paroi
48 0110215 Ashrafun Nesa
49 0110229 Maria Kabir
50 0110231 Tasnuba Kamal Mim
51 0110232 Nabil Hasan
52 0110235 Ashik Arman
53 0110239 Affan Habib
54 0110241 Zarin Anjum Era
55 0110245 Jannatul Ferdouse Sornali
56 0110246 Md. Rafat Rahman Tushar
57 0110249 Al Shahriar
58 0110251 Md.Mojahid Hossain
59 0110253 Mirza Ebnul Mahmood Shovan
60 0110257 Farjat Shahriar
61 0110261 Mozammel Hasan
62 0110264 Chitra Banik
63 0110272 Md.Yousuf Talukdar
64 0110274 Sabrina Hossain
65 0110279 Ehsan Jahin Rishat
66 0110285 Sumona Chakroborty
67 0110288 Md.Shafiqur Rahman
68 0110290 Md.Al Moktadir Chowdhury
69 0110291 S. M. Saikat Hossain
70 0110294 S.M. Shahidul Alam
71 0110295 Mohammad Sunjid Rahman Sun
72 0110297 Noshin Anjum
73 0110305 Md.Abdullah All Mamun
74 0110307 Md.Masud Rana
75 0110310 Syed Sajid Islam
76 0110318 S.M.Sifat Abdullah
77 0110330 Mehedi Hasan
78 0110331 Towhid Hassan Sakib
79 0110333 Md. Shafiqul Alam
80 0110334 Noor Hossain Sabab
81 0110335 Fariya Oyshi
82 0110341 Nasrin Jahan Bhuiyan
83 0110343 Md.Shakawat Hossain
84 0110346 Md.Mizanur Rahaman
85 0110358 Md. Abdur Rahim
86 0110359 Mahin Mustafa
87 0110367 Asif Mahmud
88 0110368 Swarup Mondal
89 0110369 Sazzad Alam Tomal
90 0110370 Kaushik Debdas
91 0110379 Noor Elahi Ali Shibly
92 0110385 Md. Mehedi Hasan Hridoy
93 0110401 Khurshida Jahan Tanzeen
94 0110402 Syed Alamin Ali Sumon
95 0110406 Kazi Rayed Hossain
96 0110407 Mortuja Bin Khondoker
97 0110408 Abdullah Al Abir
98 0210013 Ahmad Abdullah Nufaer
99 0210018 Amit Kumar Pk
100 0210022 Md.Nizam Uddin
101 0210030 Joyanta Biswas
102 0210051 Kazi Israkul Haque
103 0210063 Mahadi Hasan
104 0210071 Dewan Md. Iftakharul Anik
105 0210148 Tareque Rayhan Fuad
106 0210166 Roni Islam
107 0210202 Afia Mousufa
108 0210207 Md. Naimul Hassan
109 0210233 Masum – Ur – Rahman Masum
110 0210242 Tanvir Sarker
111 0210247 Shakir Ahmed Khan
112 0210256 Abu Obayed Al Fatha
113 0210258 Jalal Uddin Anik
114 0210304 Mazharul Islam Mamun
115 0210311 Md. Mahfuzur Rahman
116 0210312 Abul Bashar Sheikh
117 0210329 Mst. Sadia Sultana
118 0210349 Md. Omer Faruq
119 0210363 Apan Paul
120 0210365 Md. Jahirul Islam Chowdhury

Result Withheld*

SL Roll No Name of Selected Candidate
 1. 0110400 Liza Huq

* The candidate is advised to contact the Admission Office immediately.

MDS PROGRAM


MSECO PROGRAM


 

 

 

 

Share This: