Publish Date : 5th August, 2019

RESULT OF 1st ADMISSION TEST – FALL 2019

 

BBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.    
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 1110005 Shafayat Anowar Taffi
2 1110012 Mir Sakib Shahrier
3 1110025 Md Nurul Huda Niloy
4 1110028 Yasin Ali Khan
5 1110029 Intekaf Bin Afzal
6 1110041 Sintia Islam
7 1110042 Tahamina Faruqe Usha
8 1110044 Ferdous Wahid Raz
9 1110045 Sadman Nihal Dip
10 1110052 Mahrin Iqbal Oishe
11 1110060 Tanzim Tazrid Najian
12 1110061 Afnan Alam
13 1110063 Md.Atiqur Rahman
14 1110066 Rahul Debnath
15 1110070 Kazi Tamanna Tanjin Tanni
16 1110083 Manzir Chowdhury Richi
17 1110085 Md. Imranul Islam Sakib
18 1110087 Md. Samsil Arifin
19 1110091 Moynur Hayat Moin
20 1110092 Romeo Rahat Akand
21 1110096 Hisham Khan
22 1110098 Upoma Roy
23 1110099 Mofaddal Faizan
24 1110100 Raiyan Zaman Sarker
25 1110107 Moin Khan Tuhin
26 1110111 Imtiaz  Rahman Bhuiyan
27 1110114 Nafis Azad Nahian
28 1110116 Warif Islam Mahim
29 1110118 Kazi Kamrul Hasan Nishat
30 1110120 Mehedi Islam
31 1110123 Sabrina Aurpa
32 1110124 Adib Azman
33 1110133 Abid Ahsan
34 1110134 Muhammad Moshiur Rahman
35 1110136 Eyasin Arafat
36 1110138 Sanjidha Akter Hiya
37 1110139 Sanjida Shikder
38 1110143 Zimea Sultana Binte
39 1110144 Md. Saiful Islam
40 1110146 Syeda Tanzida Haque
41 1110151 Rafiu Chowdhury
42 1110158 Anila Mostofa Bemu
43 1110165 Adib Chowdhury
44 1110171 Sumaya Akter
45 1110173 Morshed Hossain
46 1110175 Hossain Mohammad Arman
47 1110176 Md. Showhardo Islam Himel
48 1110185 Ms.Susmita Rahman Susoma
49 1110190 Naved Rahman Tonmoy
50 1110191 Md. Shakil Ahmed
51 1110192 Imran Bin Musa
52 1110193 Kazimur Rahman
53 1110194 Dip Kumar Mohonta
54 1110195 Faiyaz Bin Zulfiqar
55 1110198 Md Nasif Faiyaz
56 1110199 Mahebi Chowdhury
57 1110200 Maria Mahjabin
58 1110206 Raisul Islam Anik
59 1110211 Md Muhtasim Rahman
60 1110212 Amir Shahan
61 1110215 H.M. Mubin Khan Araf
62 1110218 Taohidul Islam Taohid
63 1110220 Mahadin Bhuyan
64 1110231 Junayet Khan Rafin
65 1110232 Md. Mahfuz Ahmed Chowdhury
66 1110236 Mamunur Rashid Shawon
67 1110241 Nabila Sarkar Arobi
68 1110243 Shakawat Hossain
69 1110250 Nadia Rahman Othoy
70 1110253 Kaji Minhaz Bin Hassan
71 1110257 Rahat Abedin
72 1110258 Md Shihab Uddin
73 1110262 Zihadul Islam
74 1110263 Wasif Ahmed Khan
75 1110266 Md. Mobasser Hossain Chowdhury
76 1110289 Md Al-Mostazhar Billah
77 1110298 Khandokar Tawfique Imam
78 1110299 Dhruba Gupta
79 1110304 Tabassum Islam
80 1110305 Ziaur Rahman
81 1110312 Nurus Sadman Niloy
82 1110314 Masuduzzaman Nahid
83 1110316 Md. Rajon
84 1110317 Tanvir Mahtab Tasin
85 1110323 Abdullah Al Noman
86 1110330 Jubayer Islam Rifat
87 1110332 Mohimetun Jannat
88 1110349 Zemima Zemi
89 1110364 Sujana Rahman


Result Withheld*

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidate
1 1110037 Gazi Mishu *

 

* The candidate is advised to contact the Admissions Office immediately.

 

Note:    

Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 1110026 Md. Rishan
2 1110148 Tariful Iislam
3 1110183 Joy Ghosh
4 1110223 Sultan Sheikh
5 1110272 Md. Iftekhairul
6 1110325 Abul Kalam Muhammad Shifat
7 1110350 Md Parvez Hosen Hridoy

BBA in AIS PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.    
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).      

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATE

 

 SL

Test Roll Name of the Student
1 1140051 Kazi Tanzim Nasim

BSECO PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1. 1210166 Minhajur Rahman
2. 1210196 Molla Md Tasnim
3. 1210282 Sayed Mohammad Mohiuddin
4. 1210308 Pealee Martina Palma
5. 1210356 Ayub Khan

 

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program

SL

Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
 1. 1120018 Sabbir Ebne Zaman
 2. 1120055 Amit Kanti Roy
3. 1120057 Effat Rafsana Hossain
4. 1120059 Habibur Rahman
5. 1120071 Morshedul Islam Mojumder
6. 1120078 Rakibul Kabir
 7. 1120149 Tonni Alam
8. 1120155 Md. Siam Sin Hasan
9. 1120188 Tahmina Basher Naznin
10. 1120217 Arifur Rahman Abir
 11. 1120283 Md. Nazmul Islam
 12. 1120367 Shaery Sharmin

Executive MBA Program

1. 1130093 Gazi Md. Azizul Hoque
2. 1130245 Kalpana Biswas
3. 1130274 Md. Omar Faruk

 


MSCSE PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Name of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1. 0120002 Muhammad Nadim CSE 5001, CSE 5031
2. 0120017 Md. Harun Ur Rashid CSE 5029, CSE 5031
3. 0120031 Md. Rubaiyat Sarwar
4. 0120048 Mohammad Uzzal Molah
5. 0120109 Md. Adil Raza
6. 0120128 Jesmin Rahman
7. 0120150 Tasnia Rahman
8. 0120152 Ehshanul Hasan
9. 0120153 Fatema Akter
10. 0120156 Farhana Karim Esha
11. 0120164 S A N Shams Rishad CSE 5001, CSE 5031
12. 0120167 Sagar Roy CSE 5031
3. 0120226 Tahnia Nazneen CSE 5001, CSE 5031
14. 0120228 Luthfun Nahar Shathi CSE 5001, CSE 5031
15. 0120229 Zakir Hossain
16. 0120244 Tanmoy Majumdar
17. 0120267 Parvin Akter CSE 5029, CSE 5031
18. 0120271 Mukul Talapatra
19. 0120277 Suchita Sultana
20. 0120279 Khushnoor Rafsan Jani Alam
21. 0120290 Subarna Ghosh
22. 0120318 Samia Safa Ahmed
23. 0120342 Shaquib Uddin Mahmud
24. 0120358 Khaza Maeen Uddin
25. 0120362 Md. Ehsan Ur Rahman CSE 5031

 

The following student would be required to get admission as Non-Degree student in Fall 2019 Trimester. After completion of the Non-Degree Courses mentioned against his name, he has to re-apply for admission to MSCSE Program.

SL Test Roll Name of the Students Non-Degree Courses required to be completed
1. 0120157 Md. Imtiaz Khalil Ullah CSI 217, CSI 121, CSI 323 and CSI 211

MIHRM PROGRAM

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.

    It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.

  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

            

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1. 1150040 A.K.M. Mahbubul Alam
2. 1150058 Tahmina Khanom Hima
3. 1150108 Suria Siddiqua Lem
4. 1150197 Md Rahim Ul Islam
5. 1150247 Muhammad Sayeem Islam

Undergraduate SoSE (CSE & EEE)

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2019 Trimester held on August 2, 2019 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within August 25, 2019 (Sunday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM.

    It is of note that United International University will remain closed from August 8, 2019 to August 16, 2019 on the occasion of Holy Eid-ul-Azha.

  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2019 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).
             

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1. 0110007 Md. Hamidul Haque Emon
2. 0110010 Tanzida Nowshin
3. 0110013 Rukanuzzaman Khan
4. 0110032 Maisha Maliha Moumita
5. 0110035 Md: Arif Hossain
6. 0110036 Samrin Silviya
7. 0110047 Md.Iqram Hossain
8. 0110049 Md.  Yousuf
9. 0110050 Md Iftekhar Hossain
10. 0110053 Farhana Hossain
11. 0110062 Dalia Rahman
12. 0110065 Khandaker Abrar Yasir
13. 0110068 Md Sha Newazi
14. 0110069 Arpita Mazumder
15. 0110072 Golam Samdani Khan
16. 0110075 Taohid Tabassum
17. 0110076 Moshfiqul Alam Labib
18. 0110079 Md Romim Hossain Polok
19. 0110080 Sadab Uz Zaman
20. 0110082 Md.Al-Amin
21. 0110084 Ammarul Islam
22. 0110088 Sayed Ahamed
23. 0110089 Md. Zubair Ibna Mostafa
24. 0110090 Md.Sakib Hosen
25. 0110101 Yeasin Hasan
26. 0110102 A Z M Amanullah Aman
27. 0110103 Arafat Dayan
28. 0110104 Shafia Tabassum Khan
29. 0110106 Fatema
30. 0110112 Ahmed Shabab Noor
31. 0110113 Shraboni Khan

32.

0110117 S.M Rafi
33. 0110127 Naimul Islam Naim
34. 0110137 Arafath Hossain
35. 0110141 Fatin Ishtiak
 36. 0110142 Md. Fazle Rabbi
 37. 0110147 Abdullah Al Mahmud Noman
 38. 0110154 Swakhar Roy Shishir
39. 0110159 Neamul Ibne Monir Rahim
 40. 0110161 Adnanur Rashid Niloy
41. 0110163 Jubaer Al Noman
42. 0110168 Titas Basak
 43. 0110172 Ifftekhar Hossain Mridha
44. 0110177 Meherab Hossain
45. 0110178 Salman Ar Rahman
46. 0110179 Abir Hossian Amee
47. 0110181 Tun Tun U
 48. 0110182 Md Mahabub Rahman
 49. 0110186 Esbat Hossain Emon
50. 0110187 Md. Faysal Hasan
51 0110189 Ahir Aziz Anika
52 0110202 Md. Afranuzzaman Shourov
53 0110203 A K M Monir Hossain
54 0110205 Araf Zamim
55 0110208 Nirjona Akter
56 0110214 Imran Hossen
57 0110221 Mahadi Hasan
58 0110234 Asjad Hossain Khan
59 0110235 Md Harun-Ur-Raiyan
60 0110238 Fatema Akter
61 0110248 Shajjad Hossain Showrov
62 0110252 Md.Sharafatul Islam Shifat
63 0110256 Ahatesham Rabbi
64 0110259 Md. Ariful Hasan
65 0110260 Gm Ahosanullah Khan
66 0110261 Juton Krishna Acherjay
67 0110264 Rubel Roy
68 0110275 Md. Rahat Uddin Himel
69 0110280 Sara Ferdous Khan
70 0110281 Shazib Ahmed
71 0110285 Md Sabbir Miah
72 0110286 Md. Mahadi Hasan Rakib
73 0110287 Hussain
74 0110288 Saiful Islam Ratan
75 0110292 Abrar Ahmed Isha
76 0110293 Istiak Ahamed Anik
77 0110294 Mohsina Mehenaj
78 0110297 Abdulla Al Ahad Arman
79 0110300 Md. Mahmudul Islam
80 0110301 Maruf Ur Rahman
81 0110303 Tanvir Rahman Jarif
82 0110307 Tafeem Kamal
83 0110311 Md.Shad Hasib Talukder
84 0110315 A.Wahab
85 0110322 Sami Nayeem
86 0110324 Pious Chakraborty
87 0110326 Sharmin Ahmed
88 0110327 S.M. Shahriar Hossain Niloy
89 0110328 Md. Rokibul Hasan
90 0110329 Md.Istiuk Talukdar
91 0110331 Md. Toaha Omayer
92 0110333 Amatullah Alive
93 0110335 Tahrim Islam Prapti
94 0110336 Md. Ahsanul Islam Rahat
95 0110340 Md.Saiful Islam
96 0110343 Naeem Hossain
97 0110345 Mithun Chandra Barmon
98 0110346 Sabik Hasan Adri
99 0110347 Nowrin Islam
100 0110353 Nusmus Shakib Dorlov
101 0110354 Md. Aqib Noor Seum.
102 0110355 Mithun Haldar
103 0110359 Yasin Arafat
104 0110361 Sajeeb Sarkar
105 0110363 Fahmida Alam
106 0110365 Alqavi Bin Amran
107 0210004 Asif Imtiaz Mehedi
108 0210022 Md. Tanvir Hasan Tuhin Talukdar
109 0210056 Alvi Shahriar Hossain
110 0210073 Md Bodiuzzaman Shikder
111 0210094 Shah Wafiq Hossain
112 0210095 Istiaque Ahmed Abir
113 0210097 Md. Shohiduzzaman Rimon
114 0210105 Kaushik Roy
115 0210145 Tanjim Mustakim
116 0210162 Md. Mahamudur Rahman
117 0210209 Md Sajidul Islam Plabon
118 0210216 Hussain Ahmed Sadhin
119 0210224 Khan Tabeeb Ibn Wahid
120 0210230 Ishrak Hossain Chowdhury
121 0210251 K. M Abdulla All Reyad
122 0210270 K M A Hasanat
123 0210309 Samina Tohfa
124 0210352 Neyamat Ullah

 

 

Result Withheld*

 

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidate
1. 0110054 Tayrin Tunzina
2. 0110170 Abrar Adib Ahmed
3. 0110237 Safayed Bin Islam
4. 0110313 Saifur Rahman
5. 0210348 Farzana Rahman Supti

 

* The candidates are advised to contact the Admissions Office immediately.

 

Prof. A. S. M. Salahuddin

Registrar

 

 

Share This: