Publish Date : 3rd September, 2018

RESULT OF 1st ADMISSION TEST – FALL 2018

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

 

BBA in AIS PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).      

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Name of the Student
1 1140391 Fatema Khanom

 

 

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

 

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (uiu.ac.bd).

            

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
       1. 1120011 Zahirul Islam
       2. 1120024 Miss.Jannatul Ferdush
       3. 1120150 Sanjida Akter
       4. 1120202 Musfequr Rahaman Sady
       5. 1120219 Mehedi Hasan
       6. 1120228 Md.Shadid-Ur-Rahman
       7. 1120276 Md. Ismail Hossain
       8. 1120350 Jalij Mahmud
       9. 1120389 Injamamul Akash
     10. 1120400 Rasel Chowdhury
Executive MBA Program
 1. 1130229 Asfaq Nadir Ahmed
       2. 1130233 Mobashwer Ahmed
       3. 1130234 Mohd. Sahidul Islam
       4. 1130235 Asifur Rahman Mallik
       5. 1130284 Rubaya Akter
       6. 1130336 Khandoker Minhus Ahmed
       7. 1130381 Md. Abdur Rahman

 

 

MSCSE PROGRAM

 

The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

SL Test Roll Name of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1. 0120013 Abu Md Sabbir Hassan Chowdhury CSE 5003
2. 0120036 Abdul Al Mamun
3. 0120211 Md Towhidul Islam
4. 0120230 Md. Rayhan Ahmed
5. 0120251 Md. Ashikul Hoque (Ashik)
6. 0120367 Khondakar Mohammad Rakibul Hasan CSE 5001, CSE 5003,

CSE 5019

 

 

 

MIHRM PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).         

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

 

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
       1. 1150042 Md. Ahasan Tarique
       2. 1150120 Mohammad Nozibul Haque
       3. 1150138 Khadiza Begum
       4. 1150149 Nowsher Md. Bodrud Daula
       5. 1150238 Md. Asadul Haque
       6. 1150306 Momtaj Akter
       7. 1150330 Tanvir Hassan
       8. 1150392 Priyanka Roy

 

 

School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2018 Trimester held on August 31, 2018 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 12 September 19, 2018 (Wednesday) at UIU Admissions Office during 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card/Birth Registration Certificate/Copy of Passport of the candidate, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • The information about Registration of Courses as well as the Date of Orientation Program and Starting of Classes for Fall 2018 Trimester will be notified later on the UIU Website (www.uiu.ac.bd).  

   

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

           

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110003 Pronab Kumar Sarker
2 0110028 Md.Shamim Al Mamun
3 0110108 Mirza Shemin
4 0110113 Md. Jisan Hasan
5 0110123 Mohammad Rakib Siddique
6 0110124 Faminul Aman
7 0110125 Hasib Uddin
8 0110127 Salma Akter
9 0110129 Nowfel Bin Mostafa
10 0110139 Abdul Hadi Mazbah
11 0110143 Md. Isbat Mashiyat Zaman
12 0110144 Taposh Das
13 0110145 Adnan Mahmud
14 0110148 Md. Foysal
15 0110154 Arnab Sarkar
16 0110155 Md. Yasir Arafat
17 0110156 Shekh Mahadi Hasan
18 0110163 S. M. Tanjidul Huq
19 0110167 Md. Naymul Islam Siddiqui Joy
20 0110174 Sanjida Yesmin Ritu
21 0110182 Labib Bin Momen
22 0110187 Esbat Hossain Emon
23 0110200 Udvas Biswas Likhun
24 0110206 Joy Chowdhury
25 0110207 Maruf Morshed Mithu
26 0110208 Punam Poddar
27 0110222 Mahamudhul Hasan Jubayer
28 0110223 Kefaet Ullah
29 0110226 Asif Laam Siddique
30 0110231 Tamal Ahmed
31 0110232 Tazrian Mahmood Alisha
    32. 0110239 Tajnuva Tabassum Ritu
    33. 0110243 Sharif Mostafa Walid
    34. 0110244 Nipa Saha
    35. 0110247 Kazi Imtiaz Fahim
    36. 0110252 Faria Zaman Proma
    37. 0110256 Wasif Niaz
    38. 0110258 Ahmed Tanjim Wasik
    39. 0110260 Wasiul Hoqe Alve
    40. 0110264 Faiyaz Shibli
    41. 0110268 Khandaker Md. Tafsir Hossain
    42. 0110275 Rownak Jahan
    43. 0110280 Masuma Tasnim
    44. 0110295 Md. Shible Amin Rabby
    45. 0110296 Md. Abul Hashem Sakib
    46. 0110313 Minhajul Islam Siam
    47. 0110322 Fahim Ahmed
    48. 0110326 Ashraf Hossain
    49. 0110331 Farah Tabashum
    50. 0110337 Sabbir Hossain
    51. 0110338 Mohammed Omar Azhar
    52. 0110339 Farhana Akter
    53. 0110349 Imtiaj Ahmed
    54. 0110351 Rasel Mahmud
    55. 0110353 Abdullah Al Masud
    56. 0110355 Anika Binte Aman Fariha
    57. 0110363 Ahammed Tarik Aziz
    58. 0110369 Md Samiuzzaman Rafay
    59. 0110373 Aminul Islam
    60. 0110374 Sumaia Amin Sonia
    61. 0110376 Abdul Kader Hera
    62. 0110379 Md. Fazle Rabbi
    63. 0110382 Md. Sihab Bhuiyan
    64. 0110384 Newaz Rafique
    65. 0110385 Abrar Jawad Haque
    66. 0110387 Asaduzzman Sourav
    67. 0110401 Fahad Al Islam
    68. 0110402 Sujoy Paul
    69. 0210008 Najmul Hossain
    70. 0210134 Nishat Tasnim Faria
    71. 0210136 Kazi Amdad
    72. 0210141 Sadia Afrin
    73. 0210159 Sourav Singha
    74. 0210171 Mumit Hasan Tamo
    75. 0210183 Jannatun Raihan Piash
    76. 0210193 Md. Ashfaq Bhuyia
    77. 0210194 Md. Shah Sultan
    78. 0210248 Md Al Imam Porag
    79. 0210267 Sm Ariful Islam
    80. 0210277 Jalal Uddin Muhammad Akbar
    81. 0210293 Mohammad Yasin
    82. 0210297 Md.Tanzid Hossain
    83. 0210303 Asgar Hamim
    84. 0210310 Md. Mahfujur Rahman
    85. 0210315 Nafis Karim Mazumder
    86. 0210317 Nafiul Islam
    87. 0210348 Md. Imran Khan
    88. 0210357 Md.Lutfur Rahaman
    89. 0210358 Amit Kumar Datta
    90. 0210371 Khorshed Alam Choyon
    91. 0210395 Neyamat Ullah

           

 

Result Withheld*

 

SL Roll No Name of Selected Candidate
1 0110176 Masud Bhuiyan
2 0110178 Mahamodul Hasan Khan
3 0110403 Fahim Al Islam

 

* The candidates are advised to contact the Admission Office immediately.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share This: