Publish Date : 16th May, 2016

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – SUMMER 2016

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110411 Tasnia Rubaiyat Authoy
2 1110413 Dewan Rased
3 1110416 Shabnam Mustari
4 1110427 Sara Jahan
5 1110437 Sheikh Sumaiya Ahmed
6 1110441 Maisha Rahman
7 1110444 Nayeema Ishrat Mim
8 1110447 Ahasan Habib Dip
9 1110450 Shahriar Hossain
10 1110453 Meer Fatima Tuz Zohra
11 1110454 Munira Khan Majlish
12 1110459 Nazmul Islam
13 1110463 Tajmir Ahmed
14 1110468 Ambareen Alam
15 1110469 Nehleen Alam
16 1110472 Masrul Akhand
17 1110473 Labonno Barmon
18 1110476 Samia Ferdous Tumpa
19 1110477 Sabbir Ahmed Fahim
20 1110478 Muhammed Asif Bin Forhad
21 1110480 Ashraf Rahman
22 1110483 Lamiya Farzana
23 1110484 Md Jahidul Haque
24 1110490 Rafiu Chowdhury
25 1110499 Israt Jahan Tithi
26 1110503 Abdullah Al Noman
27 1110508 Nazia Islam
28 1110509 Mashrika Afnan
29 1110514 Shaikh Shahriq Hasan
30 1110518 Labiba Sangidah
31 1110521 Mohammadullah
32 1110523 Mohammad Hossain
33 1110528 Saiful Islam
34 1110534 Maisa Tabassum
35 1110537 Kazi Momotaz Rosalia
36 1110541 Aklima Akter Bristy
37 1110545 Mohammad Margub Osmani
38 1110550 Nur A Safa Soad
39 1110554 Habiba Rowshan Annie
40 1110556 Shakil Ahmmed
41 1110562 Jannat Chowdhury
42 1110563 Nashid Ferdoush
43 1110566 Mohad. Shanur Shawon
44 1110570 Rakib Prodhan
45 1110574 Muna Farin
46 1110587 Md.Tamim Hasan Mithun
47 1110588 Mehedi Hasan
48 1110590 Md. Ashrafuzzaman
49 1110594 Md. Jiaul Karim Sifat
50 1110599 Al-Amin Sajal
51 1110600 Md.Zahid Hasan Khan
52 1110605 Mst. Amana Khatun Mukta
53 1110606 Rajia Sultana
54 1110611 Shamsul Arefin
55 1110616 Juboraz Ahmed
56 1110619 Khandaker Rakib Hossen
57 1110620 Md Sayed Sabir Hasan Chowdhury
58 1110629 Snigdha Jahan Sneha Sumi
59 1110636 Mahbuba Jannat
60 1110639 Nawshin Islam Sabrina
61 1110660 Anika Akter
62 1110664 Shahadat Hossain
63 1110666 Khatib Mohammad Taameem
64 1110669 Tahmidul Islam

 Note:  Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
 1 1110426 Arifur Rahman Rakib
 2 1110497 Md.Ashrafuzzaman Mukti
 3 1110549 Md. Nahid Hasan Emon
 4 1110553 Ahmed Mahir Sakib
 5 1110613 Md.Shakil Khan
 6 1110662 Md.Ashikur Rahman

BBA in AIS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1. 1140546 Nahid Hasan Tushar
2. 1140602 Anika Tabassum Ananna
3. 1140653 Samiha Akter Saif

BSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).          

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1210451 Redwan Uddin Saad
2. 1210456 Md.Mahedi Hasan
3. 1210642 Humayun Ahmed
4. 1210655 Zahid Nurus Safa

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).    

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

MBA Program

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
       1. 1120410 Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman
       2. 1120415 Sohana Afroz Nishita
       3. 1120423 Meftahul Islam Sunil
       4. 1120432 Tasneem Huq
       5. 1120436 Fatima Tuz Sayda
       6. 1120440 Moumita Hom Chowdhury
       7. 1120491 Maref Md. Takiul Islam
       8. 1120505 Samia Kashem Lubna
       9. 1120506 Kaniz Fatema
     10. 1120511 Md.Rashedul Hoque
     11. 1120517 Shyeda Ummul Oara
     12. 1120522 Shaikh Marium Bari
     13. 1120529 Avijit Kumar Mohanta
     14. 1120538 Munim Siddiqui
     15. 1120547 Mahjabeen Razzaque
     16. 1120555 Sadida Alam
     17. 1120576 Md Adnan Rumman
     18. 1120581 Md. Jobayer Ahmed
     19. 1120583 Ibrahim Khalil
     20. 1120584 Sifat Afrin
     21. 1120612 Sumi Reza
     22. 1120618 Tarequl Islam
     23. 1120623 Tabassum Akter
     24. 1120625 Monjus Sakib Bhuiyan
     25. 1120626 Zahirul Islam
     26. 1120630 Najmin Naher Moon
     27. 1120632 Shams Md Ragib Ur Reja
     28. 1120646 Sanjoy Barman
     29. 1120661 Saida Islam

Executive MBA Program

       1. 1130519 Wahida Sarwar Nisha
       2. 1130560 Md. Shoran Emam
       3. 1130577 Shahriar Ibne Azim

MSCSE PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 25, 2016 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).         

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
  1. 0120428 Md Yasir Arafat ——
  2. 0120438 Sabera Hoque ——
  3. 0120449 Farzana Rahman ——
  4. 0120485 Faisal Iqbal CSE 5001, CSE 5003
  5. 0120512 Md. Abdul Jalil Munna ——
  6. 0120515 Nasif Muslim ——
  7. 0120527 Tamzidul Amin CSE 5003
  8. 0120561 Enamul Haque CSE 5003
  9. 0120573 Tanvir Ahmed ——
 10. 0120578 Md Enamul Haque CSE 5003
 11. 0120603 Narayon Chandra Sarker ——
 12. 0120608 Terisa Rizvy ——
 13. 0120614 Sheikh Samiha Binte Seraj ——
 14. 0120615 Homaira Amina Mullick CSE 5001, CSE 5003
 15. 0120621 Mahabuba Rahman Mim ——
 16. 0120659 Sania Rahman CSE 5003
 17. 0120670 A. K .M.  Ashraful Alam CSE 5003

School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 25, 2016 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).   

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110420 Tahsin Tabia Lopa
2 0110455 Md Sahnuz Zaman
3 0110458 Tasdid Hasnat
4 0110460 Tahrim Islam Prapti
5 0110462 Zahid Hossain
6 0110482 Md. Abue Ammar
7 0110492 Md Forhad Hossen
8 0110495 Md Hamim Hossain
9 0110498 Rafiul Hasan Rahat
10 0110501 Md.Niaz Murshed Siam
11 0110507 Md Mustafizur Rahman
12 0110524 Md. Kawshikul Saif
13 0110526 Nesar Ahmad
14 0110531 Rahul Kumer Ghosh
15 0110532 Md.Mamunur Rashid
16 0110539 Md.Saad Al Rahid
17 0110551 Gobinda Mandal
18 0110565 Salman Ibn Arshad
19 0110569 Md.Sakib Ahamed
20 0110579 Rezuana Karim
21 0110585 N M Mubashir Khaled
22 0110589 Shabeha Afrin Shampa
23 0110591 Md:Rahat Zaman
24 0110601 Md.Arman Prodhan
25 0110607 Asma Binte Abu Bokor
26 0110628 Ahmmed Imtiaj Shahriar
27 0110633 Md.Mahmud Reza
28 0110635 Md. Shafi Khan Nahid
29 0110641 Jobiada Islam
30 0110648 Mehnaz Hossain Antora
31 0110650 Md Imran Khan
32 0110651 Muhtasim Fuad Showmik
33 0110657 Farhana Iffat Mahima
34 0110673 Md. Abdulla an Naeem
35 0210461 Razia Sultana
36 0210467 Shafkat Islam Shehab
37 0210496 Soumik Bosu
38 0210510 Md. Yousuf Ali
39 0210513 Afnan Taki
40 0210516 Sadman Ishrak
41 0210520 Anika Tabassum Nikita
42 0210525 Md.Biplob Hossain
43 0210552 Sajid Tahmid Hasan
44 0210564 Md.Asadujjaman
45 0210580 Md.Shovon Islam
46 0210604 Golam Mohtasin
47 0210624 Zahid Hasan Shuvo
48 0210627 Shad Shahrier (Anik)
49 0210631 Mahamudul Islam
50 0210640 Zubeda Akhter Sara
51 0210647 Md. Arafatul Islam
52 0210656 Md Salah Uddin
53 0210665 Md. Tarikul Islam Shaon
54 0210671 Md. Sajjad Hussain
55 0240548 Fatama Dulali

MDS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi). 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1250419 Md. Firoz Hossain
2. 1250429 Amrita Rejina Rozario
3. 1250452 Md. Abdus Sobhan
4. 1250487 Shamme Shamsun Nahar
5. 1250542 Imran Nazmul Kopol

MSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2016 Trimester held on May 13, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within May 22, 2016 (Sunday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 2 (two) copies of passport-sized and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photographs at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 22, 2016 (Sunday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 27, 2016 (Monday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 26, 2016 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2016 Trimester will start from May 28, 2016 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1240412 Umme Honey
2. 1240442 Shojan Kosta
3. 1240443 Rafiqul Islam
4. 1240465 Juthi Ahmed
5. 1240466 Anindya Sinha
6. 1240544 Tanvirul Islam
7. 1240559 Mary Ann Gomes

 

 

 

 

Share This: