Publish Date : 26th September, 2016

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – FALL 2016

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on October 1, 2016 (Saturday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within October 6, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 9, 2016 (Sunday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110432 Md. Rezwanul Haque Saykot
2 1110433 Shafayat Anowar
3 1110435 Mahzabin Suriya
4 1110436 Marium Akter Sinthia
5 1110438 Md.Tarike Ashraf
6 1110442 Md Radikul Islam
7 1110445 Jahid Hasan Rabbi
8 1110454 Novera Zerin Mohua
9 1110461 Diya Hossain
10 1110469 Trisha Banik
11 1110474 Nusrat Hossain Chowdhury
12 1110476 Md. Sharon Sharkar
13 1110478 Fatima Tasnim
14 1110479 Radia Anha Haque
15 1110484 Mahfuza Rahman
16 1110485 Mohammad Shahriar
17 1110486 Mohammad Iftekharul Alam
18 1110487 Nawshin Islam Sabrina
19 1110489 Samrat Das Turja
20 1110490 Sharmi Roy
21 1110491 Anindya Angkon Das
22 1110493 Evan Vincent Gomes
23 1110509 Fazlay Rabbi Shoyeb
24 1110513 Afia Binte Ayub
25 1110516 Maisa Tabassum
26 1110521 Ayat Khondokar Joy
27 1110530 Md. Amdaduln Haq Milon
28 1110534 Himely Hafiz Pushpo
29 1110537 Rayhan Uddin
30 1110561 Nabilah Tabassum
31 1110562 Jeba Tahsin Hera
32 1110564 Md.Ashikur Rahman
33 1110572 Md. Hadit Miah
34 1110573 Munim Muktadir
35 1110574 Sumaiya Begum
36 1110576 Khandker Thamin Hasan
37 1110577 Md. Shariful Islam
38 1110580 Jeem Tahsin Zahin
39 1110582 Tanvir Alam
40 1110585 Bakhtiar Ahmed
41 1110587 Jannatul Ferdous
42 1110594 Md.Nabil Hossain
43 1110602 Md. Shehub Uz Zaman
44 1110603 Jarin Tasnim
45 1110604 Farah Binta Alam
46 1110605 Md. Nafis Rahaman
47 1110606 Md.Alif.Ali
48 1110607 Md.Abid Hasan
49 1110609 Sadman Shabab Khan
50 1110610 Rownak Jahan
51 1110612 Rayhan Hamim
52 1110616 Mahfuja Nabi
53 1110618 Mehedi Hassan
54 1110620 Tasnim Matin Meem
55 1110624 Surayta Benta Monir
56 1110627 Abu Osman Kaife
57 1110638 Arafath Hossain
58 1110641 Shovo Modak
59 1110644 Zayer Ahmed Quraishi
60 1110645 Safkatul Alam
61 1110650 Rayhan Ali Rabbi
62 1110651 Naina Sadeque
63 1110652 Adnan-Elahi
64 1110656 Rozalba Ahmed Tamanna
65 1110657 Atifur Rahman
66 1110658 Md. Mehedi Hasan Antor
67 1110664 Abdullah Al Rifat
68 1110665 Md. Shajib Hassan
69 1110670 Ferdous Woahid Raz
70 1110671 Nafisa Rahman Nasmita
71 1110672 Mohammad Zahid Hasan Khan
72 1110676 Monira Tabassoom
73 1110685 Junayed Ahamed Soumik
74 1110686 Shoyeb Manwar Shuvo
75 1110693 Tasnova Salvin
76 1110697 Tausif Ahmad
77 1110698 Md.Saif Ali

Note:  Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
 1 1110453 Tahamina Yeismin Laboni
 2 1110596 Shanta Saha Tuly
 3 1110689 Mst Najifa Anjum

BBA in AIS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on October 1, 2016 (Saturday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within October 6, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 9, 2016 (Sunday).

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1. 1140488 Tanveer Habib
2. 1140625 Ankan Saha

BSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on October 1, 2016 (Saturday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within October 6, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 9, 2016 (Sunday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1210500 Sumaiya Jahan Sazi
2. 1210575 Farzana Alam
3. 1210619 Shahinur Rahaman
4. 1210662 Nadia Nawrin

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on September 23, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 29, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by September 29, 2016 (Thursday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).     
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 4, 2016 (Tuesday).    

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
       1. 1120425 Sheikh Sakiba Borno
       2. 1120452 Arijit Mojumder
       3. 1120466 Manuel Gomes
       4. 1120467 Safika Islam
       5. 1120483 Mohammad Zia Uddin
       6. 1120507 Rajia Sultana
       7. 1120528 Ashraf Uddin Ahmed
       8. 1120535 Md.Safayatul Kabir Sifat
       9. 1120540 Waliya Zaman
     10. 1120545 Md. Shahjalal
     11. 1120552 Maruf Bin Refat
     12. 1120553 Md.Rashid-Al-Mahmud
     13. 1120554 Md. Mahbub Alam
Executive MBA Program
       1. 1130527 Md. Nazmul Hoque

MSCSE PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on September 23, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 29, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by September 29, 2016 (Thursday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).    
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 4, 2016 (Tuesday).         

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates Pre-requisite
1. 0120449 Musharrat Rafni ——
2. 0120480 Abu Naser Mohammad Hafizur Rahman ——
3. 0120496 Mohammad Rajaul Islam CSE 5003
4. 0120519 Subrata Karmoker CSE 5003
5. 0120541 Muhammad Mokhlesur Rahman ——
6. 0120543 Shahrir Ahmed CSE 5001, CSE 5003
7. 0120548 Quazi Farhan ——

School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on October 1, 2016 (Saturday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within October 6, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 9, 2016 (Sunday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Roll No. Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110430 Abdullah Al Mahdi
2 0110437 Md Monjurul Haque
3 0110439 Md. Nawez Sharif
4 0110441 Tahmid Ragib Ahsan
5 0110456 Md Mobinul Huq
6 0110465 Md. Shahariar Al Mamun
7 0110468 Abdullah Al Noman
8 0110470 S. M. Faisal Kabir Rafi
9 0110471 Md. Araphat Rahman Pial
10 0110477 Md.Omar Faruk
11 0110492 Wazeeh Tousif Mosaddeque
12 0110494 Md. Mahabub Hossain
13 0110499 Mohammed Shahadat Ali
14 0110501 Md Hamim Hossain
15 0110504 Ankon Datta
16 0110514 Nayeem Raihan Zia
17 0110525 Tauhida Sharmin Tamanna
18 0110529 Noibedya Narayan Ray
19 0110531 Montasir Billah
20 0110532 Kh. Moammar Shahriar
21 0110556 Bijoy Chakraborty
22 0110558 Gowrab Saha Tanmoy
23 0110560 Fahim Rahman
24 0110567 Nowshin Sultana
25 0110579 Md Shahin Hasan
26 0110589 Sraboni Bhowmik
27 0110590 Md.Mahabub A Alam
28 0110592 Oindrila Saha
29 0110597 Kibtia Chowdhury
30 0110599 Ishmam Ahmed
31 0110608 Md. Yeasir Ahammed
32 0110611 Meer Abdul Qadir
33 0110614 Sabidul Mahmud Sabid
34 0110622 Fardeen Salamat
35 0110623 Sayeda Sumaiya Akter
36 0110626 Md Tasnimul Islam Shadi
37 0110629 Sharin Afroz
38 0110630 Rafsan Gazi
39 0110631 Md. Shafeeual Islam
40 0110632 Mst. Tunajjina Islam Shejuty
41 0110642 Mahmudul Hasn
42 0110654 Nazmus Sakib
43 0110655 Md. Kamrul Hasan
44 0110661 Md.Zishan Parvez
45 0110673 Syed Redwan Muhammad Rhittik
46 0110674 Ilma Kifayat Ullah Masud
47 0110675 Sayed Ahamed
48 0110678 Shah Nafiz Monjoor
49 0110679 Anan Abdullah
50 0110680 Afsana Yasmin
51 0110683 Shaima Khandoker
52 0110687 Md. Rafiqul Alam Khan
53 0110690 Most. Ayesha Khatun Rima
54 0210423 Tasnia Khan
55 0210450 Homayun Kabir
56 0210455 Tanvirul Islam Chowdhury
57 0210510 Sakib Md.Touhidul Islam
58 0210520 Ashraf Hossain
59 0210547 Kazi Fahim Sabab
60 0210551 Sk. Farshad Shafian
61 0210569 Md.Saiful Islam
62 0210617 Rahat Hossain
63 0210668 Md. Rizvi Raihan Angon
64 0210681 Raisa Islam
65 0210688 Tarikul Islam

MDS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on September 23, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 29, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by September 29, 2016 (Thursday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).    
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 4, 2016 (Tuesday).          

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1250482 Abu Bakar Siddique Rubel
2. 1250498 Sabina Yesmin
3. 1250549 Sami Shahid Al Islam


MSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on September 23, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk. 2,000 – refundable) within September 29, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2016
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by September 29, 2016 (Thursday). It is to mention that students have to produce the Money Receipt of Tk. 15,000/- during the time of their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 31, 2016 (Monday).    
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on October 7, 2016 (Friday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2016 Trimester will start from October 4, 2016 (Tuesday).          

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1. 1240515 M. Abdul Muiz
2. 1240517 Amlan Chakma
3. 1240518 Tino Chakma
4. 1240536 Md.Sajjad Hossain
5. 1240538 Md. Razzab Ali
6. 1240539 Mohammad Amir Hossain Mollah
7. 1240544 Mary Ann Gomes
8. 1240546 Md. Aynul Islam


 

 

 

 

Share This: