Publish Date : 29th August, 2016

RESULT OF 1st ADMISSION TEST – FALL 2016

 

BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110001 Md. Wasim Uddin
2 1110015 Al Mohaimenul Islam
3 1110017 Fatema-Tuj-Johora
4 1110022 Nazia Hossain Muskan
5 1110024 Md.Ripon Islam
6 1110028 Sheikh  Mohammed Mahir Chowdhury
7 1110031 Nazia Akhter
8 1110036 Maisha Mahbuba
9 1110041 Arefin Kabir Araf
10 1110042 Faiza Tabassum
11 1110049 Rafsan Jani Siddiky
12 1110050 Samiul Islam
13 1110054 Proshanta Aditya
14 1110056 Mohd.Mustafizur Rahman Shariear
15 1110057 Nusrat Jahan
16 1110061 Atiar Mahmud
17 1110062 Sk Omar Sharif Earshad
18 1110067 Ummay Habiba
19 1110072 Md. Saydul Mursalin
20 1110073 Asib Sina
21 1110075 Md. Shoaib Chowdhury
22 1110077 Nahida Motin
23 1110081 Naima Rahman
24 1110086 Airdy Ali Emon
25 1110092 Nabil Ahamed
26 1110093 Rukaiya Mostofa Mim
27 1110094 Imrul Hasan Faysal
28 1110103 Md Shihabul Haque
29 1110114 Fariha Jerin
30 1110129 Refaun Islam
31 1110134 Nuzhat Farabi Rushi
32 1110135 Sijer Rahman
33 1110136 Salman Islam Akash
34 1110142 Mehedi Hasan
35 1110143 Mehenaz Fatema Nisha
36 1110146 Md.Ridoy Hossen;
37 1110151 Sumaiya Razin Khan
38 1110157 Shamim Chowdhury
39 1110160 Syed Abdullah Nadim
40 1110175 Samiha Tabassum
41 1110180 Boisakhi
42 1110182 Atia Anisha
43 1110191 Mst Rubaia Akter
44 1110193 Muhammad Rafiul Hameem
45 1110194 Lamia Taskin
46 1110196 Maisha Rahman
47 1110199 Rezwana Siddique
48 1110202 Safayet Hossain Sadi
49 1110204 Nimatul Ara Hossain
50 1110207 Sadiya Jahan Bethi
51 1110211 Md. Nafis Rahaman
52 1110215 Md.Jamiul Hasan Khan
53 1110217 Marjia Mannan Sara
54 1110220 Ibrahim Khalil
55 1110221 Araf Ferdaus Swapnil
56 1110224 Meraz Ahmed Porosh
57 1110225 Sm Kayum
58 1110227 Umme Habiba
59 1110228 Mushfiqur Rahman
60 1110230 Nandita Das
61 1110232 Md. Rakib Hossain
62 1110233 Fabia Shahzadi
63 1110234 Tanjida Reja Shamanta
64 1110235 Mohammad Mehedi Hossain Suvo
65 1110236 Omer Faruque
66 1110243 Kaushik Sarker
67 1110244 Al- Saba Mony Maya
68 1110250 Irfan Elahi
69 1110252 Md.Sajidul Mohsin
70 1110253 Nigar Tasnim
71 1110254 Lamiya Akter Ria
72 1110256 Reasat Alam Khan
73 1110258 Md. Mahtab Hossain
74 1110260 A.K.M.Sanioul Hasan
75 1110264 Fahima Sultana Anika
76 1110277 Sayema Masud
77 1110281 Md Nayan Chowdhury
78 1110285 Rayhan Alam
79 1110286 Mushfika Tabassum Ushno
80 1110287 Jarin Tasnim Muna
81 1110289 Jannatul Firdaous
82 1110291 Tanzin Ahmed Mimu
83 1110292 Hafsa Habib
84 1110300 Wamia Nawar
85 1110301 Mujtaba Maksud Jishan
86 1110302 Nazia Mahjabin Prachi
87 1110305 Syed Masoom Ahmed
88 1110306 Abedatul Fatema Dolla
89 1110307 Asif Ali Khan
90 1110309 Dewan Anika Rahman
91 1110314 Ananna Tasnim
92 1110317 Mrittunjoy Sarkar
93 1110318 Md Raihan
94 1110319 Sarder Naimul Haque
95 1110320 Samira Khan
96 1110321 Tasfia Zaman Ridita
97 1110326 Kazi Minhaz Hossain
98 1110328 Saima Afrine
99 1110332 Samia Mahbub
100 1110337 Mehraj Ahmed Udoy
101 1110338 Md. Saroar Kabir Nayan
102 1110340 Medha Afrin Kanta
103 1110341 Mir Asif Shahriar
104 1110342 Sheikh Mufti Mohammad Kabul
105 1110353 Lazina Taisher
106 1110360 Dinomoni Mahmood
107 1110362 Mominur Rahman Aunto
108 1110364 Zahid Iqbal
109 1110367 Md.Mosleh Uddin
110 1110369 Sunzida Sattar
111 1110370 Faysal Rahman
112 1110376 Md. Sadman Sakib
113 1110381 Afia Humayra
114 1110383 Jaitun Binte Mohsin
115 1110388 Md. Ridwan Rahman Alvi
116 1110390 Tanzila Ahmed Prema
117 1110391 Faisal Ahmmed
118 1110398 Tabassum Akter
119 1110399 Solyman Islam Nahid
120 1110403 Aqib Masud Khan
121 1110404 Omar Ibn Rafique
122 1110405 Md. Shohag Parves
123 1110409 Arifur Rahman Shuvo
124 1110411 Nowshi Islam
125 1110412 Md. Abdul Jalil
126 1110414 Khadiza Akter Happy
127 1110415 Sumaya Akter Sumi
128 1110417 Khondokar Khaled Mahmud
129 1110419 Iffatulzabir
130 1110422 Niloy Biswas

 Note:  Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL Test Roll Names of the Students
1 1110020 Shanta Saha Tuly
2 1110038 Rahat Ahmed
3 1110078 Mahzabin Suriya
4 1110111 Asifur Rahman
5 1110144 Sabbir Alam
6 1110283 Farhana Yeasmin
7 1110294 Sharmila Anjum Deya
8 1110299 Redwan Ahmed
9 1110344 Nusrat Zahan Nila
10 1110357 Sadia Yeasmin
11 1110368 Zobaeat Hasan
12 1110382 K.M.Washik Al Azad
13 1110384 Juwel Islam
14 1110420 Munim Muktadir

BBA in AIS PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1 1140026 Sabbir Ahmed
2 1140074 Md. Roktim Hossain
3 1140113 Md. Mokhlesur Rahman
4 1140214 Safkat Ali Sajid
5 1140240 Nicole Jyoti Mondal
6 1140267 Amina Sultana
7 1140356 Md. Fahim Masrur Mehedi
8 1140363 Maliha Rahman
9 1140379 Al Mamun

BSECO PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.         

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

 Names of the students are arranged according to their Exam ID.

SL Test Roll Name of the Students
1 1210053 Salman Bin Helal
2 1210055 Summaya Layba
3 1210108 Kazi Saria Rahman
4 1210119 Anika Ananna
5 1210166 Md. Saifullah Ibna Sayed Jim
6 1210189 Arafa Akther
7 1210251 Eram Sarah
8 1210288 Deepta Nicholas Gomes
9 1210297 Md. Sujaat Ali Khan
10 1210304 Ahmed Jaki-Al Sajid
11 1210316 Bithika Ghosh
12 1210392 Sirajum Munira

MBA & EMBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates (additionally 2 years’ Job Experience Certificate for EMBA Program), Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

MBA Program
SL Test Roll Names of Selected Candidates
1 1120009 Fahad Hossain Reean
2 1120030 Md. Mostafa Soroaer
3 1120032 Farhana Yesmin Sadia
4 1120033 Raga Afrin Piya
5 1120034 Md. Polash Rahaman
6 1120043 Mohammad Jahir Raihan
7 1120044 Sharmin Sultana
8 1120065 Noor-E-Samina
9 1120068 Tanjila Akter
10 1120069 Afsana Yeasmine
11 1120076 Kapil Datta
12 1120112 Rifaz Rabbi
13 1120124 Nasazid Abu Abdullah
14 1120125 Md.Atikur Rahman
15 1120128 Afzana Sharmin
16 1120130 Mahjabin Islam
17 1120138 Imran Cowdhury
18 1120141 Md. Rasel Mahmud
19 1120147 S. M. Abdul Mukit
20 1120152 Israt Gafur
21 1120161 Shakran Shamim Sourav
22 1120184 Tanwin Rahman Mohona
23 1120185 Rinkon Sarker
24 1120188 Fatema -Tuj-Jahura
25 1120200 Md. Amjad Hossain
26 1120241 Jannatul Sadia Setu
27 1120246 Taskin Hafiz
28 1120262 Silvia Afshin Jeba
29 1120278 Nibedita Roy
30 1120308 Mahboob Shahid Hoque
31 1120313 Zinat Marsiea Akter Mahin
32 1120315 Md. Tarequzzaman
33 1120339 Ali Habib Abdullah
34 1120345 Bushra Ahamed Tresha
35 1120355 Saikat Ahmed Kachi
36 1120366 Rashed Mahmood
37 1120386 Foisal Mujib Fahim
38 1120393 Tahshiba Ritam Tamanna
39 1120395 Syeda Israt Ara Tajin
40 1120402 Tapos Rajbongshi
Executive MBA Program
1 1130089 Md. Mahbubul Hoque Bhuiyan
2 1130116 M.M. Saiful Halim
3 1130133 Sah Habibur Rarman
4 1130203 Rowsonara Begum
5 1130273 Nilufa Yeasmin
6 1130274 Md. Shamim Akter
7 1130311 Muhammad Toufiqul Islam
8 1130346 Md. Kamruzzaman
9 1130348 Md. Zahirul Islam
10 1130349 Amitouzea Bashar
11 1130421 Mir Abubakar Siddik

MSCSE PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL

Test Roll

Name of Selected Candidates

Pre-requisite

1. 0120005 Mizanur Rahman CSE 5001, CSE 5003
2. 0120007 Mohammad Taifur Islam Akhand CSE 5001, CSE 5003
3. 0120023 Hero Bain ——
4. 0120027 Faiza Tabassum ——
5. 0120064 Nur-E-Sava Tazin ——
6. 0120095 Akramul Islam CSE 5003
7. 0120099 Md. Tanvir Hossain ——
8. 0120106 Md. Minhaz Uddin CSE 5001, CSE 5003
9. 0120107 Riaz Uddin Bhuiyane Shuvo CSE 5003
10. 0120153 Moin Uddin Ahmed CSE 5001, CSE 5003
11. 0120165 Arma Mahzabeen ——
12. 0120167 Md. Sujon Mahamud ——
13. 0120173 Susmita Lopa ——
14. 0120174 Md. Abdullah-Al-Muzahid ——
15. 0120231 Md. Azizur Rahman ——
16. 0120239 Mariom Akter Misu ——
17. 0120242 Rehab Ahmad Raihan Chowdhury CSE 5001, CSE 5003
18. 0120261 Ashiqur Rahman ——
19. 0120295 Arunabha Sikder Shubha ——
20. 0120371 Md. Amirul Islam ——

School of Science & Engineering


 The list of candidates who have qualified in the 1st Admission Test for Fall 2016 Trimester held on August 26, 2016 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk. 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 – refundable) within September 8, 2016 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets, National ID Card of Father/Mother, 2 (two) copies of passport-sized photograph and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph (which has been uploaded online) at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 – House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old – 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses and Dates of Orientation Program & Starting of Classes for Fall 2016 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees to be notified in the Academic Calendar for Fall 2016 Trimester.

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

SL

Roll No.

Name of Selected Candidates
1 0110011 Fazle Rabbi
2 0110012 Rifah Khan
3 0110016 Fariha Sultana
4 0110079 Md Hamim Hossain
5 0110102 Shakib Mahmud Nabi
6 0110105 Nilambar Halder Tonmoy
7 0110115 Fatema Tuz Zohora
8 0110117 Fazle Rabbi Chowdhury
9 0110118 Md Yasin Uddin Akash
10 0110123 Omair Ibn Jafar
11 0110126 Sarah Suad
12 0110127 Mayeesha Rohman
13 0110132 Fahim Shakil
14 0110149 Rehnuma Khanom Ratul
15 0110150 Md. Yousuf Talukdar
16 0110154 Arpon Kundu
17 0110159 Iftekhar Hyder
18 0110163 Amit Saha
19 0110170 Alimuzzaman Mahedi
20 0110172 Md. Mamun-Ur Rahim Zariff
21 0110177 Mohammad Habibur Rahman
22 0110178 Md.Arafat Rahman Talukder
23 0110183 Maitree Nandi
24 0110190 Sanjana Alam
25 0110192 D.M. Shahriar Hossain
26 0110195 Nadia Islam Tithi
27 0110201 Abu Shazzad Auncon
28 0110208 Mahbuboor Rahman
29 0110212 Azizul Hakim Khan Adnan
30 0110216 Most Fawzia Kabir
31 0110218 Sajidur Rahman
32 0110219 Shovon Ahsan Eid
33 0110223 Fatema Binte Iqbal
34 0110237 A. K. M. Rakib Hasan Jannat
35 0110245 Asif Newaz Shiblee
36 0110247 Md.Alif Hasan Shah
37 0110265 Iftekhar Mohiul
38 0110268 Nisrat Jahan
39 0110271 Tanzim Ahmed
40 0110280 Sabrina Anwar Priyanka
41 0110293 Md. Rashed Afridi
42 0110296 Md.Omar Faruk
43 0110298 Md.Saiem Al Mohit
44 0110303 Nusrat Jahan Dola
45 0110310 Nibiruzzaman Nibir
46 0110312 Rafeed Mohammad
47 0110324 Tassen Ahmed
48 0110327 Afifa Khanam Jerin
49 0110333 Mashkur Alam Sabir
50 0110351 Shaima Alam Tanni
51 0110354 Awlad Hossain Nuri
52 0110359 Mohammad Mahir Asef Khan
53 0110361 Munem Sharier Shovon
54 0110374 Cornelius Atonu Guda
55 0110375 Rakib Hossen
56 0110380 M.N.S Hasan Shahrier
57 0110406 Md Wasim
58 0110407 Tahmidul Hassan
59 0110413 Md Foysal Mozumdar
60 0110416 Md. Ashraful Kabir
61 0210035 Shakil Ahmed Shawon
62 0210045 Md. Mostafizur Rahman
63 0210087 Md Abdus Sobur
64 0210090 Farhan Bin Sohel
65 0210104 S.M.Raiyan Rahim
66 0210148 Sohan
67 0210162 Shariful Islam
68 0210181 Abu Kalam
69 0210206 Raj Deep Sarkar
70 0210222 Md Hossen
71 0210229 Anamika Deb Nath
72 0210238 Kaisan Jabir Hossain
73 0210249 Shrabony Bhowmik
74 0210259 Md.Julficar Ali
75 0210266 Md.Monir Hasan
76 0210270 Md.Sagir Alam Basunia
77 0210282 Sadman Ishrak
78 0210322 Maisha Tabassum Rahamoni
79 0210323 Md. Wahidul Haque
80 0210325 Md. Shariful Islam
81 0210336 Al Imran
82 0210377 Md. Nasir Uddin
83 0210385 Kazi Andelib Mamun
84 0210389 Md. Sarwar Hossain
85 0210397 Sabrin Jahan Oliba

MDS PROGRAM


MSECO PROGRAM


 

 

 

 

Share This: